Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 67
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
6.69-0.23(-3.4%)
Last 12 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.87
Low
6.46
Avg
6.69
G+A
0
Wins5
Draws2
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
5 months • 12 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Montedio Yamagata
2021 - 2022
801450.176,022-
Yokohama
2025 - now
46210.043,4406.80
Kashiwa Reysol
2023
36120.031,9386.73
Mito Hollyhock
2020
35300.092,142-
Gamba Osaka
2024 - 2025
29610.211,8037.03
Yokohama F. Marinos
2020 - 2021
6000.004936.73
Total
2322690.1115,838
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Japan U20
2019/2020
4100.25360-
Japan U19
2018/2019
3000.00224-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Yokohama
26/27
8005350.00106.72
Yokohama
2025
38212,9050.09406.82
Gamba Osaka
2024
29611,8030.35107.03
Kashiwa Reysol
2023
36121,9380.14106.73
Montedio Yamagata
2022
37652,5530.3920-
Montedio Yamagata
2021
438—3,4690.2120-
Mito Hollyhock
2020
353—2,1420.1310-
Yokohama F. Marinos
2019
60—4930.00006.73
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Japan U20
2019
41—3600.2510-
Japan U19
2018
30—2240.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | J1 League | 8 | 390 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 7.03 |
| 2019 | J1 League | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2020 | J2-League | 35 | 2142 | 3 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2021 | J2-League | 42 | 3442 | 8 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2022 | J2-League | 37 | 2553 | 6 | 5 | 0.39 | — |
| 2023 | J1 League | 27 | 1461 | 0 | 2 | 0.12 | 6.73 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 23 | 1411 | 4 | 1 | 0.32 | 7.03 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 32 | 2571 | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.89 |
| 2026/2027 | J2-League | 6 | 365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
75
Full match
112
Substituted off
48
From Bench
Kota Yamada: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2018 · 7.03J1 League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.68J2-League
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.21 G+A per 9024 goals + 9 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 14399 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 57thrating 6.89 vs 137 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #35 of 1372 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 35th0.11 per 90
Cohort: 137 J1 League midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(43)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 43
Rival National Teams(7)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won






