KT
Kota Tawaratsumida
€808KMarket Value
Kota Tawaratsumida
€808KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
22
May 14, 2004
175 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
22
May 14, 2004
175 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 49
- Avg Rating
- 6.88
rating
6.81+0.05(+0.7%)
Last 12 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.10
Low
6.34
Avg
6.81
G+A
2
Wins9
Draws1
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 196 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.05 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.06 |
5 months • 12 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Tokyo
2023 - now
121770.066,2356.83
Total
121770.066,235
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Japan
2025 - now
4000.002306.86
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FC Tokyo
26/27
9104390.21006.88
FC Tokyo
2025
39232,2620.20006.74
FC Tokyo
2024
38232,0120.22006.91
FC Tokyo
2023
35211,5220.18006.84
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Japan
2026
3001660.00006.85
Japan
2025
10064—006.90
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | J1 League | 27 | 1069 | 2 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.84 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 33 | 1699 | 2 | 2 | 0.21 | 6.91 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 34 | 2098 | 2 | 3 | 0.21 | 6.76 |
| 2026/2027 | J1 League | 6 | 229 | 1 | 0 | 0.39 | 6.83 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
17
Full match
60
Substituted off
47
From Bench
Kota Tawaratsumida: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Kota Tawaratsumida reached 100 league appearances on record during J1 League 2026/2027.100 league appearances on record across 4 league seasons since 2023; 94 before 2026/2027.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.91J1 League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.76J1 League
- Rating trend
- -0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.23 G+A per 907 goals + 6 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 5095 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
- Rating percentile
- 26thrating 6.76 vs 103 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #67 of 1032 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 30th0.21 per 90
Cohort: 103 J1 League forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(30)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 30
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Trophies & Awards
1 title won