Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 16
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 6
- Mins/game
- 62
- Avg Rating
- 6.68
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.87| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | 1-1 | 90' | – | 1 | 6.5 | |
| Oct 25 | 0-1 | 89' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Oct 17 | 3-3 | 90' | – | – | 7.1 | |
| Oct 10 | 2-1 | 77' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Oct 3 | 2-1 | 75' | – | 1 | 7.5 | |
| Sep 26 | 1-2 | 44' | – | – | 7.4 | |
| Sep 23 | 0-4 | 90' | – | – | — | |
| Sep 19 | 1-2 | 15' | – | – | 6.2 | |
| Sep 12 | 1-0 | 30' | 1 | – | 7.0 | |
| Sep 6 | 1-1 | 9' | – | – | 6.9 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 3
- Minutes per goal
- 328'
Passing
- Assists
- 3
- Key passes
- 12
- Passes
- 208
- Crosses (accurate)
- 13 (6)
Defence
- Interceptions
- 5
- Blocks
- 5
Duels
- Total
- 138
- Won
- 62
Minutes
- Started
- 11
- Off the bench
- 4
- Total
- 984'
- Minutes per match
- 66'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 4
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (1)
Form · 21 matches
Avg 6.79High 8.1Low 6.0
Position
Attacker
Market value & valuation
Imabari · 6% of €15MEstimated market value
€880K
Imabari#3of 29
Squad share6%€15M
Most valuable · Imabari
- #1Kengo Furuyama€1M
- #2Hiroki Abe€1M
- #3Kota Mori€880K
- #4Hikaru Arai€800K
- #5Takatora Kondo€800K
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fukushima United2021–2025 | 157 | 30 | 23 | 0.19 | 7.02 |
Ventforet Kofu2016–2019 | 51 | 4 | 1 | 0.08 | — |
Renofa Yamaguchi2020–2021 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Imabari25/26– | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0.19 | 6.68 |
Club career
- 255
- Apps
- 37
- Goals
- 27
- Assists
- 0.15
- G/App
League · 10 seasons
best 2025 7.020
1
1
0
2
3
3
8
10
2
20162018201920202021202220232024202526/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
Transfers
- 01/2026
- 07/2021
- 01/2020
All matches
Last 21 matches
Nov 1, 2025 — Nov 1, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 31 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | 1 | - | - | 6.5 | |
Oct 25 | 0 - 1 | 89' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Oct 17 | 3 - 3 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 7.1 | |
Oct 10 | 2 - 1 | 77' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.3 | |
Oct 3 | 2 - 1 | 75' | - | 1 | - | - | 7.5 | |
Sep 26 | 1 - 2 | 44' | - | - | 1 | - | 7.4 | |
Sep 23 | 0 - 4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Sep 19 | 1 - 2 | 15' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 | |
Sep 12 | 1 - 0 | 30' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Sep 6 | 1 - 1 | 9' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Sep 2 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Aug 29 | 0 - 3 | 46' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Aug 26 | 4 - 1 | 0' | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
Aug 22 | 0 - 4 | 62' | - | - | - | - | 6.1 | |
Aug 15 | 2 - 3 | 90' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 8.1 | |
Aug 9 | 1 - 2 | 87' | - | - | - | - | 6.0 | |
Nov 29 | 2 - 1 | 90' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
Nov 23 | 3 - 1 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
Nov 16 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | 2 | - | - | - | |
Nov 9 | 2 - 1 | 86' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Nov 2 | 0 - 1 | 88' | - | - | - | - | - |
4 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Fukushima United
2021 - 2025
15730230.199,0717.02
Ventforet Kofu
2016 - 2019
51410.081,958-
Renofa Yamaguchi
2020 - 2021
31000.001,127-
Imabari
2025/2026 - now
16330.199846.68
Total
25537270.1513,140
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Imabari
26/27
16339840.554—6.68
Fukushima United
2025
411493,1690.654—7.02
Fukushima United
2024
41882,9790.483—-
Fukushima United
2023
33331,6160.333—-
Fukushima United
2022
28337720.701—-
Fukushima United
2021
14205350.341—-
Renofa Yamaguchi
2020
31001,1270.001—-
Ventforet Kofu
2019
12105870.152—-
Ventforet Kofu
2018
18309120.301—-
Ventforet Kofu
2017
20030———-
Ventforet Kofu
2016
19014290.211—-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | J1 League | 14 | 249 | 0 | 1 | 0.36 | — |
| 2018 | J2-League | 9 | 265 | 1 | 0 | 0.34 | — |
| 2019 | J2-League | 10 | 420 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2020 | J2-League | 31 | 1127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | J3-League | 14 | 535 | 2 | 0 | 0.34 | — |
| 2022 | J3-League | 27 | 752 | 3 | 3 | 0.72 | — |
| 2023 | J3-League | 32 | 1616 | 3 | 3 | 0.33 | — |
| 2024 | J3-League | 39 | 2885 | 8 | 8 | 0.5 | — |
| 2025 | J3-League | 37 | 2977 | 10 | 7 | 0.51 | 7.02 |
| 2026/2027 | J2-League | 13 | 804 | 2 | 3 | 0.56 | 6.69 |
Kota Mori: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 7.02J3-League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.69J2-League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.43 G+A per 9030 goals + 25 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 11630 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50