KO
Kingsley Onuegbu
Kingsley Onuegbu
40
Mar 5, 1986
192 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2024
40
Mar 5, 1986
192 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2024
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2024
All Competitions
- Matches
- 13
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 36
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.000(+0.0%)
Career statistics (385 matches)
Dec 10, 2016 — Jun 16, 2024
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
152
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | 19 | 1139 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.11 | - |
2023 | 15 | 1298 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 0.73 | - |
2022 | 28 | 2273 | 27 | 0 | 27 | 0.96 | - |
2021 | 34 | 2621 | 21 | 0 | 21 | 0.62 | - |
2020 | 30 | 2584 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 0.60 | - |
17/18 | 29 | 1056 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.07 | - |
16/17 | 33 | 1856 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0.33 | - |
15/16 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.13 | - |
14/15 | 35 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0.40 | - |
13/14 | 36 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0.39 | - |
12/13 | 14 | 718 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | - |
11/12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10/11 | 21 | 1204 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.29 | - |
09/10 | 29 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0.34 | - |
08/09 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0.24 | - |
15 seasons • 385 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
MSV Duisburg
2013/2014 - 2017/2018
1654520.272,912-
Eintracht Braunschweig
2008/2009 - 2009/2010
581700.29—-
Shaanxi Chang'an
2020 - 2021/2022
342100.622,621-
Qingdao Hainiu
2022 - 2023
282700.962,273-
Nea Salamis
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
2314-0.611,954-
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
2010/2011 - 2012/2013
22600.271,204-
Sandhausen
2011/2012 - 2012/2013
14100.07718-
Nanjing City
2024
13110.08463-
Foshan Nashi FC
2023
13410.311,119-
Xinjiang Tianshan
2020
7400.57630-
Total
37714040.3713,894
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Greuther Fürth II
2012/2013
261000.38939-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nanjing City
2024
13114630.3900-
Foshan Nashi FC
2023
13411,1190.4000-
Qingdao Hainiu
2022
282702,2731.0700-
Shaanxi Chang'an
2021
342102,6210.7210-
Xinjiang Tianshan
2020
7406300.5700-
Nea Salamis
19/20
2314—1,9540.6400-
MSV Duisburg
17/18
29221,0560.3400-
MSV Duisburg
16/17
331101,8560.5320-
MSV Duisburg
15/16
324———20-
MSV Duisburg
14/15
3514———10-
MSV Duisburg
13/14
3614———10-
Sandhausen
12/13
14107180.1310-
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
11/12
10———00-
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
10/11
21601,2040.4520-
Eintracht Braunschweig
09/10
2910———10-
Eintracht Braunschweig
08/09
297———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Greuther Fürth II
12/13
261009390.9600-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/2009 | 3. Liga | 29 | — | 7 | — | — | — |
| 2009/2010 | 3. Liga | 29 | — | 10 | — | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | 2. Bundesliga | 19 | 1204 | 5 | 0 | 0.37 | — |
| 2011/2012 | 2. Bundesliga | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2011/2012 | Regionalliga: Nord | 4 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/2013 | 2. Bundesliga | 13 | 718 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Regionalliga: Nord | 14 | 939 | 5 | 0 | 0.48 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 12 | — | 5 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | 3. Liga | 36 | — | 14 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | 3. Liga | 33 | — | 14 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | 2. Bundesliga | 30 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | 3. Liga | 33 | 1856 | 11 | 0 | 0.53 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Bundesliga | 28 | 1024 | 2 | 2 | 0.35 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 1. Division | 23 | 1954 | 14 | — | 0.64 | — |
| 2020 | League One (China) | 7 | 630 | 4 | 0 | 0.57 | 0 |
| 2021 | League One (China) | 32 | 2531 | 20 | 0 | 0.71 | 0 |
| 2022 | League One (China) | 28 | 2273 | 27 | 0 | 1.07 | — |
| 2023 | League One (China) | 13 | 1119 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | — |
| 2024 | League One (China) | 11 | 463 | 1 | 1 | 0.39 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
123
Full match
55
Substituted off
67
From Bench
Kingsley Onuegbu: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020 · 0League One (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020 · 0League One (China)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.59 G+A per 90148 goals + 4 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 14935 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2008–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
- Goals rank
- #45 of 611 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 61st0.39 per 90
Cohort: 61 League One (China) forwards, 2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
3. Liga
1x Winner(2016/2017)
1x
Career — Kingsley Onuegbu
His highest-scoring season on record is 2022, with 27 goals for Qingdao Hainiu in 28 appearances.











