KL
Kieran Lloyd
€320KMarket Value
Kieran Lloyd
€320KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
24
Oct 13, 2002
163 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
24
Oct 13, 2002
163 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 13
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 84
- Avg Rating
- 6.48
rating
6.61-0.16(-2.4%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.67
Low
6.45
Avg
6.61
G+A
2
Wins5
Draws1
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.61 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
4 months • 13 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bala Town
2024/2025
27100.042,1606.65
Llandudno
2026/2027
13110.081,0946.48
Fylde
2021/2022
11000.00990-
Larne
2023/2024
9010.005187.24
Wigan Athletic
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
6000.004316.92
Total
66220.035,193
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Llandudno
26/27
13111,0940.16306.48
Bala Town
24/25
27102,1600.04406.65
Larne
23/24
9015180.17007.24
Wigan Athletic
22/23
10—19—006.43
Fylde
21/22
11009900.0000-
Wigan Athletic
21/22
50—4120.00107.02
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 | Premiership | 8 | 503 | 0 | 1 | 0.18 | 7.24 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Wales) | 27 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.65 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Wales) | 13 | 1094 | 1 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.48 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
58
Full match
2
Substituted off
6
From Bench
Kieran Lloyd: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.24Premiership
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 0Enterprise National League North (England)
- Rating trend
- +2.95last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 902 goals + 2 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 2407 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(35)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 35
Trophies & Awards
1 title won