KW
Ki-jong Won
€760KMarket Value
Ki-jong Won
€760KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
30
Jan 6, 1996
178 cm
Height
0.21
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
30
Jan 6, 1996
178 cm
Height
0.21
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 23
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 4
- Goal Contributions
- 8
- Mins/game
- 31
- Avg Rating
- 6.88
rating
6.91-0.09(-1.4%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.11
Low
6.46
Avg
6.91
G+A
10
Wins9
Draws8
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 265 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 340 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.93 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 153 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.11 |
May 2026 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 421 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.11 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.56 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.79 |
8 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Gyeongnam
2022 - 2026
572060.354,0407.00
Seoul E.
2018 - 2020
53720.132,5246.92
Daejeon Citizen
2021 - 2022
52750.132,2176.98
Gimcheon Sangmu
2024 - 2025
24600.259146.59
Pohang Steelers
2026 - now
11120.09—6.77
Total
19741150.219,695
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Pohang Steelers
2026
1112——006.77
Gyeongnam
2026
12327120.63206.98
Gimcheon Sangmu
2025
22607720.70206.59
Gyeongnam
2025
3102700.33106.56
Gimcheon Sangmu
2024
2001420.0000-
Gyeongnam
2024
8517150.7610-
Gyeongnam
2023
341132,3430.54307.05
Daejeon Citizen
2022
28331,1760.46306.99
Daejeon Citizen
2021
24421,0410.52006.97
Seoul E.
2020
20426360.85206.92
Seoul E.
2019
273—1,5670.1710-
Seoul E.
2018
60—3210.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | K League 2 | 6 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | K League 2 | 26 | 1477 | 3 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2020 | K League 2 | 20 | 636 | 4 | 2 | 0.85 | 6.92 |
| 2021 | K League 2 | 24 | 1041 | 4 | 2 | 0.52 | 6.97 |
| 2022 | K League 2 | 28 | 1176 | 3 | 3 | 0.46 | 6.99 |
| 2023 | K League 2 | 34 | 2343 | 11 | 3 | 0.54 | 7.05 |
| 2024 | K League 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | K League 2 | 8 | 715 | 5 | 1 | 0.76 | — |
| 2025 | K League 1 | 21 | 652 | 6 | 0 | 0.83 | 6.59 |
| 2025 | K League 2 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 6.56 |
| 2026 | K League 1 | 10 | 605 | 1 | 2 | 0.45 | 6.77 |
| 2026 | K League 2 | 12 | 712 | 3 | 2 | 0.63 | 6.98 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
49
Full match
45
Substituted off
95
From Bench
Ki-jong Won: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.05K League 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.59K League 1
- Rating trend
- -0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.51 G+A per 9041 goals + 15 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 9970 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(28)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 28




