KL
Kevin López
€736KMarket Value
Kevin López
€736KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
24
Dec 28, 2001
170 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
24
Dec 28, 2001
170 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 53
- Avg Rating
- 6.62
rating
6.61+0.09(+1.4%)
Last 11 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.81
Low
6.41
Avg
6.61
G+A
2
Wins3
Draws6
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 211 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 247 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.81 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
5 months • 11 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Defensa y Justicia
2024
45070.002,3217.03
Quilmes Atlético Club
2021 - 2022
35100.033,0007.14
Independiente
2023 - now
25010.001,0526.91
Atlético Tucumán
2025
20000.009196.90
San Martín de Tucumán
2026/2027
10110.105346.62
Total
135290.017,826
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
San Martín de Tucumán
2026
10115340.34206.62
Atlético Tucumán
2025
20009190.00306.90
Defensa y Justicia
2024
45072,3210.27507.03
Independiente
2023
25011,0520.09306.91
Quilmes Atlético Club
2022
351—3,0000.03707.14
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Primera B Nacional | 31 | 2580 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 17 | 749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 25 | 1286 | 0 | 3 | 0.21 | 7.06 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 19 | 847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2026 | Primera B Nacional | 9 | 490 | 1 | 1 | 0.37 | 6.63 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
34
Full match
52
Substituted off
51
From Bench
Kevin López: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Kevin López reached 100 league appearances on record during Primera B Nacional 2026.101 league appearances on record across 6 league seasons since 2021; 92 before 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.06Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.63Primera B Nacional
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 902 goals + 4 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 5952 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



