KD
Kevin Dyplin
€283KMarket Value
Kevin Dyplin
€283KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
26
Jan 23, 2000
0.04
Goals/Match
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
26
Jan 23, 2000
0.04
Goals/Match
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 26
- Clean sheets
- 7
- Conceded
- 37
- Saves
- 76
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 6.82
rating
6.89-0.08(-1.2%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.55
Low
5.91
Avg
6.89
G+A
1
Wins16
Draws5
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.54 |
May 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 5.91 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.55 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.40 |
8 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
AFC Eskilstuna
2024 - now
70111211716,2106.89
Örebro Syrianska
2020 - 2023
30427—2,685-
Assyriska
2018 - 2020
22—-—1,980-
Total
1221514817110,875
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
AFC Eskilstuna
2026
267372,25076106.82
AFC Eskilstuna
2025
27--2,430—206.95
AFC Eskilstuna
2024
171291,530—20-
Örebro Syrianska
2023
153221,350—20-
Örebro Syrianska
2022
515450—10-
Örebro Syrianska
2020
10--885—10-
Assyriska
2018
22--1,980—20-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Ettan: South | 11 | 990 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | Ettan: North | 11 | 990 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | Ettan: North | 10 | 885 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | Ettan: North | 5 | 450 | — | 1 | 5 | 1 | — |
| 2023 | Ettan: North | 14 | 1260 | — | 3 | 22 | 1.57 | — |
| 2024 | Ettan: North | 15 | 1350 | — | 1 | 29 | 1.93 | — |
| 2025 | Ettan: North | 27 | 2430 | 95 | 3 | 55 | 2.04 | 6.95 |
| 2026 | Ettan: North | 26 | — | 76 | 7 | 37 | — | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
120
Full match
1
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Kevin Dyplin: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 1517% of 87 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 148
- Saves (league)
- 171
- Conceded per 90
- 1.82over 5490 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.95Ettan: North
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.82Ettan: North
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 901 goal + 0 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 8355 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 43rdrating 6.95 vs 21 rated peers
Cohort: 21 Ettan: North goalkeepers, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(36)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 36


