KD
Kévin Denkey
€12MMarket Value
Kévin Denkey
€12MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
25
Nov 30, 2000
181 cm
Height
0.44
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2027
6.7
Season Score
25
Nov 30, 2000
181 cm
Height
0.44
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2027
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 82
- Avg Rating
- 6.67
rating
7.30+1.40(+19.2%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
8.73
Low
6.61
Avg
7.30
G+A
29
Wins14
Draws10
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 8.73 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 389 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.60 | 7.33 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 373 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 249 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 7.26 |
May 2026 | 5 | 437 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.60 | 7.32 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 330 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.00 | 7.61 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 492 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.83 | 7.44 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 240 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.67 | 7.43 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.89 |
9 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cercle Brugge
2020/2021 - 2024/2025
14661140.429,7847.21
Cincinnati
2025 - now
603870.634,7027.25
Nîmes
2016/2017 - 2020/2021
29420.141,1556.90
Béziers
2018/2019
10100.105586.76
Total
245104230.4216,199
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Togo
2021 - now
31900.291,3716.92
Guinea
2026 - now
4401.00—-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Nîmes II
2016/2017 - 2019/2020
462100.463,467-
Togo U21
2018/2019
4200.50258-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cincinnati
2026
282062,1671.08417.32
Cincinnati
2025
321812,5350.67707.19
Cercle Brugge
24/25
221021,6850.64207.39
Cercle Brugge
23/24
392833,5110.79807.52
Cercle Brugge
22/23
401382,7840.68117.10
Cercle Brugge
21/22
297—1,3450.47206.97
Cercle Brugge
20/21
16314590.78106.88
Nîmes
20/21
10115250.34306.85
Nîmes
19/20
18316290.57206.92
Béziers
18/19
101—5580.16006.76
Nîmes
16/17
10—1—00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Togo
2027
2001630.00006.67
Guinea
2026
44———10-
Togo
2026
10203780.48006.59
Togo
2025
6204290.42006.98
Togo
2023
64—2441.48007.50
Togo
2022
51—1290.7000-
Togo
2021
20—28—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nîmes II
19/20
43—3600.7510-
Nîmes II
18/19
138—1,0930.6640-
Nîmes II
17/18
176—1,1140.4841-
Togo U21
2018
42—2580.7000-
Nîmes II
16/17
124—9000.4020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Group G | 12 | 900 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group G | 17 | 1114 | 6 | 0 | 0.48 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 10 | 558 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.76 |
| 2018/2019 | CFA Group B | 12 | 1003 | 8 | 0 | 0.72 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 16 | 598 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 | 6.92 |
| 2019/2020 | CFA Group D | 4 | 360 | 3 | 0 | 0.75 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 13 | 190 | 2 | 0 | 0.95 | 6.88 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 10 | 525 | 1 | 1 | 0.34 | 6.85 |
| 2021/2022 | Pro League | 28 | 1278 | 6 | 0 | 0.42 | 6.97 |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 38 | 2591 | 11 | 8 | 0.66 | 7.1 |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 38 | 3391 | 27 | 1 | 0.74 | 7.52 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 17 | 1310 | 10 | 0 | 0.69 | 7.39 |
| 2025 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 30 | 2404 | 16 | 1 | 0.64 | 7.18 |
| 2026 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 25 | 1929 | 16 | 4 | 0.93 | 7.22 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
110
Full match
49
Substituted off
21
From Bench
Kévin Denkey: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Kévin Denkey reached 100 league goals on record during Major League Soccer (United States) 2026.114 league goals on record across 16 league seasons since 2016; 98 before 2026.
- Kévin Denkey's 0.75 goals per 90 in Major League Soccer (United States) 2026 is the best of 9 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.16 goals in 1,929 minutes; previous best 0.72 in the CFA Group B 2018/2019.
- Kévin Denkey: 0.75 goals per 90 in Major League Soccer (United States) 2026, #7 of 102 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 102 forwards is 0.29 goals per 90; Kévin Denkey's rate comes from 1,929 minutes in Major League Soccer (United States) 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.52Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 6.76Ligue 2
- Rating trend
- +0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.64 G+A per 90114 goals + 16 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 18152 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €15.3MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
National 3: Group G
1x Winner(2017/2018)
1x
Career — Kévin Denkey
His highest-scoring season on record is 23/24, with 28 goals for Cercle Brugge in 39 appearances.


