About Kentaro Oi
Kentaro Oi's average rating over his last two rated league seasons was 0.38 lower than his earlier career average. Kentaro Oi has 13 league seasons on record, from 2010 to 2022, with 3 clubs.
Kentaro Oi
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
2022 | 24 | 1637 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
2021 | 38 | 3261 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.05 | - |
2020 | 25 | 2007 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.12 | - |
2019 | 18 | 1576 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.89 |
2018 | 37 | 3253 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.08 | 6.97 |
2017 | 32 | 2880 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.16 | 7.32 |
2016 | 30 | 135 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 7.40 |
2015 | 31 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | - |
2014 | 34 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | - |
2013 | 28 | 1170 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | - |
2012 | 12 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2011 | 36 | 3240 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | - |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | J1 League | 15 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2011 | J2-League | 36 | 3240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012 | J1 League | 9 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | J1 League | 28 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | J1 League | 30 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | J1 League | 27 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | J1 League | 30 | — | 1 | — | — | 7.4 |
| 2017 | J1 League | 32 | 2880 | 5 | 0 | 0.16 | 7.32 |
| 2018 | J1 League | 35 | 3150 | 3 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.97 |
| 2019 | J1 League | 18 | 1576 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.89 |
| 2020 | J2-League | 25 | 2007 | 3 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2021 | J2-League | 38 | 3261 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2022 | J1 League | 21 | 1367 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.81 |
Cohort: 78 J1 League defenders, 2022, min. 450 minutes.
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kentaro Oi's average rating over his last two rated league seasons was 0.38 lower than his earlier career average. Kentaro Oi has 13 league seasons on record, from 2010 to 2022, with 3 clubs.