KI
Kenta Inoue
€960KMarket Value
Kenta Inoue
€960KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
28
Jul 23, 1998
172 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
28
Jul 23, 1998
172 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 58
- Avg Rating
- 6.64
rating
6.73-0.39(-5.8%)
Last 10 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.94
Low
6.34
Avg
6.73
G+A
1
Wins9
Draws0
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 135 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
4 months • 10 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Yokohama F. Marinos
2023 - 2025
1017100.074,5036.84
Oita Trinita
2020 - 2022
79260.034,5936.76
Shimizu S-Pulse
2025/2026 - now
6000.003486.64
Total
1869160.059,444
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Shimizu S-Pulse
26/27
6003480.00106.64
Yokohama F. Marinos
2025
42351,9800.36806.83
Yokohama F. Marinos
2024
37341,5960.39106.94
Yokohama F. Marinos
2023
22119270.19406.71
Oita Trinita
2022
41152,6780.2040-
Oita Trinita
2021
30111,6720.11106.79
Oita Trinita
2020
80—2430.00106.67
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | J1 League | 6 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 23 | 1272 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.79 |
| 2022 | J2-League | 35 | 2319 | 1 | 5 | 0.23 | — |
| 2023 | J1 League | 13 | 364 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.71 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 26 | 969 | 1 | 2 | 0.28 | 6.89 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 28 | 1371 | 0 | 4 | 0.26 | 6.76 |
| 2026/2027 | J1 League | 4 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
11
Full match
42
Substituted off
54
From Bench
Kenta Inoue: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Kenta Inoue: 0.26 assists per 90 in J1 League 2025, #8 of 116 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 116 midfielders is 0.09 assists per 90; Kenta Inoue's rate comes from 1,371 minutes in J1 League 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.89J1 League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020 · 6.67J1 League
- Rating trend
- +0.1last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.2 G+A per 902 goals + 13 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 6706 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 24thrating 6.76 vs 137 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #98 of 1370 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 69th0.26 per 90
Cohort: 137 J1 League midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50


