About Kenny McLean
Kenny McLean has 18 league seasons on record, from 2009 to 2026, with 6 clubs.
Kenny McLean
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 350 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.36 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.75 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 540 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.17 | 6.99 |
Mar 2026 | 7 | 560 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.88 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 453 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.14 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Nov 2025 | 7 | 609 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 7.42 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/2010 | League One (Scotland) | 18 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | Premiership | 19 | 1069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Premiership | 28 | 2177 | 4 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Premiership | 29 | 2222 | 3 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Premiership | 3 | — | 6 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Premiership | 38 | 3146 | 7 | 1 | 0.23 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Premiership | 38 | 2950 | 0 | 5 | 0.15 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Premiership | 38 | 3276 | 4 | 2 | 0.16 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premiership | 36 | 3240 | 8 | 5 | 0.36 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Championship (England) | 20 | 1345 | 3 | 6 | 0.6 | 7.44 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League | 37 | 2966 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.97 |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (England) | 38 | 2717 | 2 | 6 | 0.26 | 7.14 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 31 | 2707 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.69 |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (England) | 35 | 3056 | 1 | 4 | 0.15 | 7.04 |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (England) | 48 | 4269 | 1 | 5 | 0.13 | 7.21 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 34 | 2994 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | 7.2 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 42 | 3441 | 3 | 5 | 0.21 | 7.09 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 8 | 710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 |
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 21 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 17 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
Kenny McLean has 18 league seasons on record, from 2009 to 2026, with 6 clubs.