Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 34
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 84
- Avg Rating
- 6.97
rating
6.97-0.29(-4.1%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.26
Low
6.20
Avg
6.97
G+A
5
Wins15
Draws8
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 485 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 7.26 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.20 |
May 2026 | 9 | 801 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.22 | 7.07 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.17 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Deportivo La Guaira
2018/2019 - 2022
116720.069,0446.82
UCV
2025 - now
64830.135,3667.03
Academia Puerto Cabello
2023 - 2024
39220.052,7776.90
Total
2191770.0817,187
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
UCV
2026
34412,8620.16806.97
UCV
2025
30422,5040.22617.09
Academia Puerto Cabello
2024
29121,9600.14506.90
Academia Puerto Cabello
2023
101—8170.1120-
Deportivo La Guaira
2022
41323,5010.13206.92
Deportivo La Guaira
2021
341—2,8380.03706.89
Deportivo La Guaira
2020
121—9360.1000-
Deportivo La Guaira
2019
24201,4090.13206.53
Deportivo La Guaira
2018
50—3600.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 5 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 20 | 1140 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2020 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 12 | 936 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2021 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 30 | 2546 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 33 | 2837 | 3 | 1 | 0.13 | — |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 10 | 817 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 24 | 1644 | 0 | 2 | 0.11 | 6.92 |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 28 | 2324 | 4 | 2 | 0.23 | 7.08 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 26 | 2195 | 4 | 1 | 0.21 | 7.07 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
171
Full match
24
Substituted off
23
From Bench
Kendrys Silva: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Kendrys Silva: 1.07 shots per 90 in Primera Division (Venezuela) 2026, #5 of 64 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 64 defenders is 0.49 shots per 90; Kendrys Silva's rate comes from 2,195 minutes in Primera Division (Venezuela) 2026.
- Kendrys Silva: 0.16 goals per 90 in Primera Division (Venezuela) 2026, #6 of 64 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 64 defenders is 0.00 goals per 90; Kendrys Silva's rate comes from 2,195 minutes in Primera Division (Venezuela) 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 7.08Primera Division (Venezuela)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.92Primera Division (Venezuela)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.13 G+A per 9015 goals + 6 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 14799 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(37)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 37
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won


