KA
Kelvin Arase
€1MMarket Value
Kelvin Arase
€1MMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
27
Jan 15, 1999
172 cm
Height
0.30
Goals/Match
28
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
27
Jan 15, 1999
172 cm
Height
0.30
Goals/Match
28
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 33
- Avg Rating
- 6.58
rating
6.55+0.20(+3.0%)
Last 10 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.83
Low
6.40
Avg
6.55
G+A
3
Wins3
Draws2
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 122 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.69 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 128 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.40 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.83 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
5 months • 10 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
SK Rapid
2017/2018 - 2021/2022
1021390.135,2726.79
Waldhof Mannheim
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
60430.073,0547.01
SV Horn
2018/2019
19120.051,362-
Phoenix Rising
2025 - now
12320.254086.63
KV Oostende
2022/2023
10120.104856.84
Karlsruher SC
2022/2023
9030.003656.82
Ried
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
2020.00133-
Total
21422230.1011,079
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rapid Wien II
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
561500.274,209-
Austria U21
2017 - 2021
13120.08697-
Austria U19
2018/2019
5300.60303-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Phoenix Rising
2026
10303320.81106.58
Phoenix Rising
2025
20276—006.90
Waldhof Mannheim
24/25
28209710.19406.78
Waldhof Mannheim
23/24
32232,0830.221007.21
KV Oostende
22/23
10124850.56006.84
Karlsruher SC
22/23
9033650.74106.82
SK Rapid
21/22
37151,7880.30206.75
SK Rapid
20/21
35631,8640.43306.82
SK Rapid
19/20
27611,4740.43206.83
Ried
19/20
2021331.3510-
SV Horn
18/19
19121,3620.2010-
SK Rapid
18/19
10—900.00006.73
SK Rapid
17/18
20056—006.73
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Austria U21
2021
9115730.3120-
Rapid Wien II
19/20
120902.0000-
Rapid Wien II
18/19
6405220.6900-
Austria U21
2019
20162—00-
Rapid Wien II
17/18
33502,6680.1730-
Austria U19
2018
53—3030.8900-
Rapid Wien II
16/17
16409290.3920-
Austria U21
2017
20062—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Admiral Bundesliga | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: Mitte | 11 | 659 | 3 | 0 | 0.41 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: Ost | 5 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Mitte | 24 | 1918 | 4 | 0 | 0.19 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Ost | 9 | 750 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Admiral Bundesliga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Liga | 19 | 1362 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: Mitte | 3 | 261 | 2 | 0 | 0.69 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: Ost | 3 | 261 | 2 | 0 | 0.69 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Admiral Bundesliga | 25 | 1458 | 5 | 1 | 0.37 | 6.83 |
| 2019/2020 | 2. Liga | 2 | 133 | 0 | 2 | 1.35 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Regionalliga: Ost | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Admiral Bundesliga | 24 | 1151 | 4 | 1 | 0.39 | 6.88 |
| 2021/2022 | Admiral Bundesliga | 23 | 912 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 6.85 |
| 2022/2023 | 2. Bundesliga | 7 | 229 | 0 | 1 | 0.39 | 6.78 |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 10 | 485 | 1 | 2 | 0.56 | 6.84 |
| 2023/2024 | 3. Liga | 32 | 2083 | 2 | 3 | 0.22 | 7.21 |
| 2024/2025 | 3. Liga | 28 | 971 | 2 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.78 |
| 2025 | USL Championship (United States) | 2 | 76 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.9 |
| 2026 | USL Championship (United States) | 10 | 332 | 3 | 0 | 0.81 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
27
Full match
43
Substituted off
65
From Bench
Kelvin Arase: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.213. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.58USL Championship (United States)
- Rating trend
- -0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.33 G+A per 9034 goals + 16 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 13506 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 60thrating 6.78 vs 52 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #34 of 522 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 19th0.19 per 90
Cohort: 52 3. Liga forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |









