KM
Keletso Makgalwa
€880KMarket Value
Keletso Makgalwa
€880KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
29
Jan 3, 1997
157 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
29
Jan 3, 1997
157 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.82-7.10(-100.0%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.10
Low
6.27
Avg
6.82
G+A
3
Wins7
Draws9
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 3 | 191 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 349 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
9 months • 22 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sekhukhune United
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
696190.092,3437.10
Maritzburg United
2018/2019
34200.061,409-
Mamelodi Sundowns
2018/2019 - 2022/2023
33710.216916.74
Moroka Swallows
2021/2022
27110.04881-
Upington City
2023/2024
2011-0.551,157-
All Stars
2022/2023
9100.11387-
TS Galaxy
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
5000.001876.22
Simba
2026/2027 - now
10-0.00—-
Total
19828210.147,055
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
South Africa U23
2019/2020
5000.00129-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Simba
26/27
10———00-
Sekhukhune United
25/26
33082,1630.33406.95
Sekhukhune United
24/25
34611——507.25
Sekhukhune United
23/24
2001800.0000-
Upington City
23/24
2011—1,1570.8630-
All Stars
22/23
91—3870.2310-
TS Galaxy
22/23
50—1870.00006.22
Moroka Swallows
21/22
27118810.2000-
Mamelodi Sundowns
20/21
101—1750.51206.53
Mamelodi Sundowns
19/20
22615111.23106.83
Mamelodi Sundowns
18/19
10—5—00-
Maritzburg United
18/19
32201,3640.1360-
Maritzburg United
17/18
20—45—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
South Africa U23
2019
50—1290.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League (South Africa) | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League (South Africa) | 16 | 682 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League (South Africa) | 16 | 350 | 3 | 1 | 1.03 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (South Africa) | 6 | 79 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (South Africa) | 22 | 759 | 1 | 1 | 0.24 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (South Africa) | 5 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 |
| 2022/2023 | 1st Division | 4 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | 1st Division | 19 | — | 11 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (South Africa) | 27 | 2267 | 4 | 11 | 0.6 | 7.25 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (South Africa) | 27 | 1748 | 0 | 7 | 0.36 | 6.9 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
41
Full match
34
Substituted off
8
From Bench
Keletso Makgalwa: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Keletso Makgalwa: 0.36 assists per 90 in the Premier League (South Africa) 2025/2026, #2 of 35 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 35 forwards is 0.12 assists per 90; Keletso Makgalwa's rate comes from 1,748 minutes in the Premier League (South Africa) 2025/2026.
- Keletso Makgalwa: 2.21 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Premier League (South Africa) 2025/2026, #2 of 35 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 35 forwards is 1.22 chances created (key passes) per 90; Keletso Makgalwa's rate comes from 1,748 minutes in the Premier League (South Africa) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.25Premier League (South Africa)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.22Premier League (South Africa)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.44 G+A per 9022 goals + 20 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 6088 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 73rdrating 6.9 vs 45 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #38 of 450 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 47th0.36 per 90
Cohort: 45 Premier League (South Africa) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
6 titles won






