Skip to content
KNKeito Nakamura

Keito Nakamura

€14MMarket Value
Olympique Lyonnais
Olympique Lyonnais
•Attacker•
JapanJapan
7.1
Season Score
26
Jul 28, 2000
180 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
3
Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
39
Avg Rating
7.11

rating

7.22+0.28(+3.8%)
Last 42 matches
Oct 6, 2025 — Oct 6, 2026
High
8.09
Low
6.75
Avg
7.22
G+A
21
Wins21
Draws16
Losses5
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
41991120.257.54
Jun 2026
43101120.257.26
May 2026
32504041.338.09
Apr 2026
42701010.256.85
Mar 2026
64551120.177.01
Feb 2026
53810110.007.29
Jan 2026
43331010.256.75
Dec 2025
21691010.507.34
Nov 2025
53652130.407.13
Oct 2025
54024040.807.23
10 months • 42 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

57
Full match
53
Substituted off
27
From Bench

Keito Nakamura: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-06

  • Keito Nakamura: 0.56 goals per 90 in Ligue 2 2025/2026, #1 of 96 midfielders with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 0.09; Keito Nakamura played 2,268 minutes. Cohort: 96 Ligue 2 midfielders with this stat on record, 2025/2026.
  • Keito Nakamura: 3.33 shots per 90 in Ligue 2 2025/2026, #1 of 96 midfielders with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 1.20; Keito Nakamura played 2,268 minutes. Cohort: 96 Ligue 2 midfielders with this stat on record, 2025/2026.
  • Keito Nakamura's 0.56 goals per 90 in Ligue 2 2025/2026 is the best of 5 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.14 goals in 2,268 minutes; previous best 0.50 in the Admiral Bundesliga 2022/2023.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2025/2026 · 7.29Ligue 2
Lowest-rated season
2018 · 6.48J1 League
Rating trend
+0.31last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.5 G+A per 9065 goals + 14 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 14167 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
15 (2018–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
8
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
99thrating 7.29 vs 75 rated peers
Goals rank
#4 of 7514 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
76th0.63 per 90

Cohort: 75 Ligue 2 forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(48)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Saint-ÉtienneSaint-Étienne41031100
MontpellierMontpellier42201010
StrasbourgStrasbourg41120000
MonacoMonaco41120000
Júbilo IwataJúbilo Iwata43101100
NiceNice30030010
ClermontClermont33001100
Nagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus31020000
Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille21011100
AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar21010000
VitesseVitesse20020010
BrestBrest20110110
LensLens21012000
Urawa RedsUrawa Reds21011000
Kashiwa ReysolKashiwa Reysol20110000
BastiaBastia21100000
Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain20111000
Sagan TosuSagan Tosu21010100
PSVPSV20201000
FC UtrechtFC Utrecht21010000
1–20 of 48

Rival National Teams(2)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
BahrainBahrain22000000
BrazilBrazil21011000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Last Transfer: €1M

Transfer History

Sep 2, 2026Transfer€1M
Aug 10, 2023Transfer€12M
Aug 11, 2021Transfer€50K
Aug 10, 2021End of loan
Feb 8, 2021Loan
Feb 7, 2021End of loan
Jun 30, 2020End of loan
Jul 22, 2019Loan

About Keito Nakamura

Keito Nakamura's average rating of 7.29 in 2025/2026 is in the top 2% of 75 rated Ligue 2 forwards. Keito Nakamura's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.31 higher than his earlier career average.