Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 57
- Avg Rating
- 6.90
rating
7.02-0.38(-5.4%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.40
Low
6.36
Avg
7.02
G+A
15
Wins13
Draws4
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 253 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 131 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.84 |
May 2026 | 3 | 176 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 324 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 7.40 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 444 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 7.25 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 312 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.88 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 198 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.49 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.88 |
11 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Aston Villa
2017/2018 - 2022/2023
86640.073,0486.85
Udinese
2023/2024 - now
721580.213,8696.97
Watford
2022/2023
34720.212,4056.86
Nottingham Forest
2021/2022
22530.231,4347.10
Total
21433170.1510,756
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Aston Villa U23
2017/2018 - 2021/2022
11600.55722-
Aston Villa U21
2016/2017
1111.00728.47
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Udinese
26/27
7134020.90106.90
Udinese
25/26
321042,1710.58607.04
Udinese
24/25
25311,1060.33206.97
Udinese
23/24
8101900.47206.72
Watford
22/23
34722,4050.34606.86
Nottingham Forest
21/22
22531,4340.50507.10
Aston Villa
21/22
10—11—006.53
Aston Villa
20/21
18224440.81106.98
Aston Villa
19/20
23117930.23006.81
Aston Villa
18/19
70—1190.00106.61
Aston Villa
17/18
30311,6070.22106.92
Aston Villa
16/17
70—74—006.59
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Aston Villa U23
21/22
22—1661.0800-
Aston Villa U21
21/22
11172—108.47
Aston Villa U23
19/20
10———00-
Aston Villa U23
18/19
21—920.9800-
Aston Villa U23
17/18
6304370.6200-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Championship (England) | 6 | 61 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.6 |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 5 | 347 | 2 | 0 | 0.52 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Championship (England) | 28 | 1500 | 2 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.94 |
| 2018/2019 | Championship (England) | 6 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 2 | 92 | 1 | 0 | 0.98 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League | 18 | 538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 15 | 265 | 1 | 1 | 0.68 | 6.96 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (England) | 18 | 1196 | 5 | 2 | 0.53 | 7.25 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 2 | 166 | 2 | 0 | 1.08 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (England) | 34 | 2405 | 7 | 2 | 0.34 | 6.86 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 8 | 190 | 1 | 0 | 0.47 | 6.72 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 23 | 1062 | 2 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 30 | 2080 | 10 | 4 | 0.61 | 7.03 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 5 | 279 | 0 | 2 | 0.65 | 6.8 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
22
Full match
56
Substituted off
39
From Bench
Keinan Davis: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Keinan Davis's 0.43 goals per 90 in Serie A 2025/2026 is the best of 5 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.10 goals in 2,080 minutes; previous best 0.38 in the Championship (England) 2021/2022.
- Keinan Davis reached 200 league appearances on record during Serie A 2026/2027.202 league appearances on record across 17 league seasons since 2015; 197 before 2026/2027.
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.25Championship (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 6.6Championship (England)
- Rating trend
- +0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.4 G+A per 9033 goals + 13 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 10293 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 87thrating 7.03 vs 94 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #6 of 9410 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 88th0.61 per 90
Cohort: 94 Serie A forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






