KO
Kei Omoto
Kei Omoto
42
Jul 21, 1984
182 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2021
42
Jul 21, 1984
182 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2021
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2021
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 3
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.000(+0.0%)
Career statistics (137 matches)
Aug 28, 2011 — Jul 8, 2021
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
6
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2019 | 9 | 551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2018 | 24 | 2077 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | - |
2015 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2014 | 24 | 1350 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | - |
2013 | 29 | 1350 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | - |
2011 | 32 | 2880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2010 | 10 | 720 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.20 | - |
8 seasons • 137 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Mito Hollyhock
2011 - 2014
85300.045,580-
Blaublitz Akita
2018 - 2019
33100.032,628-
ThespaKusatsu Gunma
2010/2011
10200.20720-
Tochigi
2015/2016
8000.00—-
Ococias Kyoto
2021/2022
1000.003-
Total
137600.048,931
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ococias Kyoto
2021
10—3—00-
Blaublitz Akita
2019
90—5510.0010-
Blaublitz Akita
2018
241—2,0770.0430-
Tochigi
2015
80———00-
Mito Hollyhock
2014
241—1,3500.0720-
Mito Hollyhock
2013
292—1,3500.1340-
Mito Hollyhock
2011
320—2,8800.0000-
ThespaKusatsu Gunma
2010
102—7200.2501-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | J2-League | 10 | 720 | 2 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2011 | J2-League | 32 | 2880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013 | J2-League | 29 | 1350 | 2 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2014 | J2-League | 24 | 1350 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2015 | J2-League | 8 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | J3-League | 24 | 2077 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2019 | J3-League | 9 | 551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
112
Full match
6
Substituted off
19
From Bench
Kei Omoto: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 906 goals + 0 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 8928 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2010–2019)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Goals rank
- #30 of 570 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 49th0 per 90
Cohort: 57 J3-League defenders, 2019, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(30)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 30