KI
Kazunari Ichimi
€1MMarket Value
Kazunari Ichimi
€1MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
28
Nov 10, 1997
182 cm
Height
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
28
Nov 10, 1997
182 cm
Height
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 26
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
6.64-0.58(-8.3%)
Last 9 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.95
Low
6.37
Avg
6.64
G+A
1
Wins1
Draws2
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 69 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
5 months • 9 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Kyoto Sanga
2019 - 2024
661820.273,9856.81
Fagiano Okayama
2024 - 2026
50620.122,4026.73
Gamba Osaka
2020 - 2021
45410.091,5436.82
Yokohama
2020
34420.121,9036.94
Tokushima Vortis
2021 - 2022
25700.281,358-
Tokyo Verdy
2026/2027 - now
3010.00976.72
Total
2233980.1711,288
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Gamba Osaka U23
2018/2019
21700.331,877-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Tokyo Verdy
26/27
301970.93106.72
Fagiano Okayama
26/27
30060—00-
Fagiano Okayama
2025
34501,4610.31106.73
Kyoto Sanga
2024
15007360.00106.85
Fagiano Okayama
2024
13128810.3120-
Kyoto Sanga
2023
15127480.36216.77
Tokushima Vortis
2022
257—1,3580.4610-
Gamba Osaka
2021
35311,1450.31306.81
Yokohama
2020
34421,9030.28106.94
Kyoto Sanga
2019
3617—2,5010.6100-
Gamba Osaka
2018
101—3980.23006.84
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gamba Osaka U23
2018
217—1,8770.3420-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | J1 League | 8 | 218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2018 | J3-League | 21 | 1877 | 7 | 0 | 0.34 | — |
| 2019 | J2-League | 36 | 2501 | 17 | 0 | 0.61 | — |
| 2020 | J1 League | 31 | 1765 | 4 | 2 | 0.31 | 6.94 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 30 | 920 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.78 |
| 2022 | J2-League | 25 | 1358 | 7 | 0 | 0.46 | — |
| 2023 | J1 League | 13 | 600 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 6.77 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 12 | 479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024 | J2-League | 13 | 881 | 1 | 2 | 0.31 | — |
| 2025 | J1 League | 32 | 1371 | 5 | 0 | 0.33 | 6.74 |
| 2026/2027 | J1 League | 6 | 157 | 0 | 1 | 0.57 | 6.72 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
27
Full match
98
Substituted off
81
From Bench
Kazunari Ichimi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020 · 6.94J1 League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.72J1 League
- Rating trend
- -0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.37 G+A per 9043 goals + 7 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 12127 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 21strating 6.74 vs 103 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #30 of 1035 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 47th0.33 per 90
Cohort: 103 J1 League forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50





