KI
Katsuya Iwatake
€500KMarket Value
Katsuya Iwatake
€500KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
30
Jun 4, 1996
175 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
30
Jun 4, 1996
175 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 88
- Avg Rating
- 6.44
rating
6.64-0.34(-5.0%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
6.84
Low
6.41
Avg
6.64
G+A
2
Wins5
Draws4
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.84 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 247 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.66 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
5 months • 13 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Yokohama
2021 - now
140720.0511,5176.72
Urawa Reds
2019 - 2020
16020.008376.81
Oita Trinita
2014/2015
10000.00360-
Total
166740.0412,714
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Yokohama
26/27
10208770.21316.44
Yokohama
2025
17001,4210.00106.56
Yokohama
2024
20201,4460.1211-
Yokohama
2023
32012,8270.03206.83
Yokohama
2022
372—3,3020.0520-
Yokohama
2021
24111,6440.11106.81
Urawa Reds
2020
12015450.17006.75
Urawa Reds
2019
4012920.31007.00
Oita Trinita
2014
100—3600.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | J2-League | 10 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | J1 League | 3 | 202 | 0 | 1 | 0.45 | 7 |
| 2020 | J1 League | 11 | 455 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 6.75 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 18 | 1179 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.81 |
| 2022 | J2-League | 37 | 3302 | 2 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2023 | J1 League | 29 | 2557 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.83 |
| 2024 | J2-League | 16 | 1072 | 2 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2025 | J1 League | 11 | 869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | J2-League | 10 | 877 | 2 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.44 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
116
Full match
17
Substituted off
19
From Bench
Katsuya Iwatake: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.83J1 League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.44J2-League
- Rating trend
- -0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 906 goals + 4 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 10873 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(43)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 43


