KL
Kang-in Lee
€31MMarket Value
Kang-in Lee
€31MMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
25
Feb 19, 2001
174 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
25
Feb 19, 2001
174 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 62
- Avg Rating
- 7.19
rating
7.28-0.69(-9.3%)
Last 52 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.92
Low
6.53
Avg
7.28
G+A
14
Wins32
Draws6
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 4 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 447 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 7.38 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 234 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.20 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 297 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.54 |
May 2026 | 3 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.32 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 192 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.92 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Feb 2026 | 7 | 248 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 7.26 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 189 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.40 |
Nov 2025 | 7 | 541 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.14 | 7.64 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
11 months • 52 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Paris Saint Germain
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
12015160.136,3447.25
Mallorca
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
73790.104,6297.05
Valencia
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
62340.052,6346.89
Atlético de Madrid
2026/2027 - now
10210.206227.19
Total
26527300.1014,229
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Korea Republic
2019 - now
5914150.243,8637.35
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Valencia II
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
761200.164,043-
Korea Republic U23
2020 - 2022
12310.256317.55
Korea Republic U20
2019/2020
7240.29621-
Valencia U19
2018/2019
3100.33270-
Korea Republic U21
2018/2019
3200.67270-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Atlético de Madrid
26/27
10216220.43107.19
Paris Saint Germain
25/26
38451,8380.44307.12
Paris Saint Germain
24/25
46662,4270.44107.35
Paris Saint Germain
23/24
36552,0790.43407.26
Mallorca
22/23
39663,0820.351107.25
Mallorca
21/22
34131,5470.23416.83
Valencia
20/21
27141,4310.31107.07
Valencia
19/20
242—6970.26216.72
Valencia
18/19
110—5060.00106.81
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Korea Republic
2026
30881,9520.74407.27
Korea Republic
2025
6034030.67106.94
Korea Republic
2024
10033—317.04
Korea Republic
2023
12621,0800.67307.98
Korea Republic
2022
6022450.73106.93
Korea Republic
2021
10—46—00-
Korea Republic
2020
20—32—00-
Korea Republic
2019
10—72—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Korea Republic U23
2022
8015010.1810-
Korea Republic U23
2020
43—1302.08107.55
Korea Republic U20
2019
7246210.8720-
Valencia II
18/19
45903,2790.25120-
Valencia U19
18/19
31—2700.3320-
Valencia II
17/18
31307640.3560-
Korea Republic U21
2018
32—2700.6720-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Segunda B - Group 3 | 9 | 88 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 11 | 338 | 1 | 0 | 0.27 | — |
| 2018/2019 | La Liga | 3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 3 | 15 | 1061 | 3 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 15 | 1109 | 3 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga | 17 | 445 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 6.7 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 24 | 1267 | 0 | 4 | 0.28 | 7.07 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 30 | 1409 | 1 | 2 | 0.19 | 6.79 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga | 36 | 2841 | 6 | 6 | 0.38 | 7.26 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 23 | 1469 | 3 | 4 | 0.43 | 7.25 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 30 | 1665 | 6 | 6 | 0.65 | 7.49 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 27 | 1522 | 3 | 4 | 0.41 | 7.17 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | 8 | 502 | 2 | 1 | 0.54 | 7.32 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
40
Full match
61
Substituted off
60
From Bench
Kang-in Lee: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Kang-in Lee: 3.55 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Ligue 1 2025/2026, #1 of 56 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 56 forwards is 1.17 chances created (key passes) per 90; Kang-in Lee's rate comes from 1,522 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.49Ligue 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.7La Liga
- Rating trend
- +0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.38 G+A per 9031 goals + 27 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 13737 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €40MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
12 titles won




