Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Clean sheets
- 0
- Conceded
- 12
- Saves
- 17
- Mins/game
- 79
- Avg Rating
- 6.62
rating
6.85+0.24(+3.7%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.34
Low
6.42
Avg
6.85
G+A
0
Wins9
Draws4
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.34 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.25 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
9 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Feyenoord
2016/2017 - 2025/2026
1405530738112,5417.11
Genoa
2025/2026 - now
24633672,0266.82
Total
1646134044814,567
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Netherlands
2022 - now
831167206.50
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Netherlands U21
2017 - 2021
1321191,1707.14
Feyenoord U19
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
4170316-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Genoa
26/27
8--630—006.62
Feyenoord
25/26
10390100-
Genoa
25/26
165201,39645106.92
Feyenoord
24/25
8--666—007.14
Feyenoord
23/24
24--2,094—106.99
Feyenoord
22/23
34--3,090—107.18
Feyenoord
21/22
23--2,100—007.02
Feyenoord
20/21
19--1,710—107.19
Feyenoord
19/20
10--930—007.19
Feyenoord
18/19
18--1,591—107.14
Feyenoord
17/18
3--270—007.14
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Netherlands
2022
8--720—006.50
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Netherlands U21
2021
4283609007.14
Netherlands U21
2019
603540—00-
Feyenoord U19
17/18
417316000-
Netherlands U21
2017
3--270—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Eredivisie | 3 | 270 | 10 | 0 | 38 | 12.67 | 7.14 |
| 2018/2019 | Eredivisie | 16 | 1411 | 49 | 5 | 20 | 1.28 | 6.99 |
| 2019/2020 | Eredivisie | 7 | 630 | 16 | 2 | 31 | 4.43 | 6.99 |
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie | 16 | 1440 | 57 | 6 | 21 | 1.31 | 7.22 |
| 2021/2022 | Eredivisie | 22 | 1980 | 48 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 7.04 |
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie | 25 | 2250 | 60 | 12 | 19 | 0.76 | 7.17 |
| 2023/2024 | Eredivisie | 17 | 1464 | 29 | 7 | 14 | 0.86 | 6.95 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 4 | 360 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 | 6.42 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 16 | 1396 | 45 | 5 | 20 | 1.29 | 6.92 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 6 | 540 | 16 | 0 | 11 | 1.83 | 6.65 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
53
Full match
6
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Justin Bijlow: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 4635% of 132 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 201
- Saves (league)
- 338
- Conceded per 90
- 1.54over 11741 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.22Eredivisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.65Serie A
- Rating trend
- -0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 11741 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
5 titles won


