JH
Junya Hosokawa
Retired (2023)
•Defender•Junya Hosokawa
Retired (2023)
•Defender•42
Jun 24, 1984
182 cm
Height
Card stats based on2022
42
Jun 24, 1984
182 cm
Height
Card stats based on2022
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2022
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.000(+0.0%)
Career statistics (203 matches)
Jun 1, 2013 — Oct 25, 2021
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
3
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | 3 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2021 | 7 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2020 | 24 | 1636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2019 | 28 | 2520 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | - |
2018 | 40 | 3586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2017 | 37 | 1944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2015 | 10 | 810 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | - |
2014 | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2013 | 39 | 2790 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | - |
2011 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2010 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 seasons • 203 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Mito Hollyhock
2012 - 2021
195300.0214,451-
Vegalta Sendai
2010 - 2011
5000.00—-
Imabari
2022
3000.00256-
Total
203300.0114,707
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Imabari
2022
30—2560.0010-
Mito Hollyhock
2021
70—2650.0000-
Mito Hollyhock
2020
240—1,6360.0020-
Mito Hollyhock
2019
281—2,5200.0440-
Mito Hollyhock
2018
400—3,5860.0020-
Mito Hollyhock
2017
370—1,9440.0070-
Mito Hollyhock
2015
101—8100.1120-
Mito Hollyhock
2014
100—9000.0010-
Mito Hollyhock
2013
391—2,7900.03100-
Vegalta Sendai
2011
30———00-
Vegalta Sendai
2010
20———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | J2-League | 39 | 2790 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2014 | J2-League | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015 | J2-League | 9 | 810 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2017 | J2-League | 37 | 1944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | J2-League | 40 | 3586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | J2-League | 28 | 2520 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2020 | J2-League | 24 | 1636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | J2-League | 7 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | J3-League | 3 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
181
Full match
6
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Junya Hosokawa: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.02 G+A per 903 goals + 0 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 14707 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2013–2022)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Goals rank
- #44 of 830 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 48th0 per 90
Cohort: 83 J2-League defenders, 2020, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(35)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 35


