JV
Junior Van Der Velden
€400KMarket Value
Junior Van Der Velden
€400KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
28
Aug 14, 1998
178 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
28
Aug 14, 1998
178 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.36-6.54(-100.0%)
Last 16 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.54
Low
6.28
Avg
6.36
G+A
2
Wins3
Draws3
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 1 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.54 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 325 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 16 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Jong FC Utrecht
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
53210.043,819-
IJsselmeervogels
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
49910.183,2786.60
FC Den Bosch
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
46400.093,1476.81
Viterbese
2021/2022
17000.001,174-
DOVO
2026/2027
10-0.00—-
Total
1661520.0911,418
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
DOVO
26/27
10———00-
IJsselmeervogels
25/26
24211,7410.16506.48
IJsselmeervogels
24/25
7302701.00107.10
IJsselmeervogels
23/24
42—1051.71106.43
IJsselmeervogels
22/23
142—1,1620.1540-
Viterbese
21/22
170—1,1740.0030-
FC Den Bosch
20/21
221—1,7380.05706.81
FC Den Bosch
19/20
243—1,4090.1950-
Jong FC Utrecht
18/19
32212,4840.1160-
Jong FC Utrecht
17/18
150—9640.0000-
Jong FC Utrecht
16/17
60—3710.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Eerste Divisie | 6 | 371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Eerste Divisie | 15 | 964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Eerste Divisie | 32 | 2484 | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Eerste Divisie | 24 | 1409 | 3 | 0 | 0.19 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Eerste Divisie | 22 | 1738 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.81 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C: Girone B | 16 | 1084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Tweede Divisie | 14 | 1162 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Tweede Divisie | 24 | — | 2 | — | — | 6.48 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
108
Full match
19
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Junior Van Der Velden: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.81Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.48Tweede Divisie
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 9010 goals + 1 assist across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 9212 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2016–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Goals rank
- #10 of 772 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 70th0.15 per 90
Cohort: 77 Tweede Divisie defenders, 2022/2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




