JM
Júnior Mendieta
€416KMarket Value
Júnior Mendieta
€416KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
33
Jun 13, 1993
170 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
33
Jun 13, 1993
170 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.58-7.20(-100.0%)
Last 11 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.20
Low
5.73
Avg
6.58
G+A
2
Wins4
Draws3
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | - |
May 2026 | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.15 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.73 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
7 months • 11 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Stellenbosch
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
7915150.195,9297.34
Los Andes
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
45700.162,793-
Mamelodi Sundowns
2023/2024
21120.057956.82
Asteras Tripolis
2025/2026
18010.006116.69
Volos NFC
2024/2025
17400.241,0617.13
Al Faisaly
2024/2025
15400.279496.93
Anagennisi Karditsas
2026/2027
12-2.00—-
Total
19633180.1712,138
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Anagennisi Karditsas
26/27
12———10-
Asteras Tripolis
25/26
18016110.15006.69
Volos NFC
24/25
17401,0610.34707.13
Al Faisaly
24/25
15409490.38106.93
Mamelodi Sundowns
23/24
20116790.27406.82
Mamelodi Sundowns
22/23
1011160.7800-
Stellenbosch
22/23
311092,5770.66807.34
Stellenbosch
21/22
26241,9830.2780-
Stellenbosch
20/21
22321,3690.3340-
Los Andes
17/18
20101,6170.0690-
Los Andes
16/17
25601,1760.4680-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Primera B Nacional | 25 | 1176 | 6 | 0 | 0.46 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Primera B Nacional | 20 | 1617 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (South Africa) | 21 | 1316 | 3 | 1 | 0.27 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (South Africa) | 25 | 1907 | 2 | 4 | 0.28 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (South Africa) | 26 | 2088 | 9 | 9 | 0.78 | 7.34 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (South Africa) | 14 | 404 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | 6.82 |
| 2024/2025 | Division 1 | 15 | 949 | 4 | 0 | 0.38 | 6.93 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League (Greece) | 15 | 945 | 4 | 0 | 0.38 | 7.13 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Greece) | 16 | 462 | 0 | 1 | 0.19 | 6.69 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League 2 (Greece) | 1 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
36
Full match
56
Substituted off
37
From Bench
Júnior Mendieta: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.34Premier League (South Africa)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.69Super League (Greece)
- Rating trend
- -0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.37 G+A per 9032 goals + 15 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 10864 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 31strating 6.69 vs 105 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #74 of 1050 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 53rd0.19 per 90
Cohort: 105 Super League (Greece) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




