JC
Juninho Capixaba
€6MMarket Value
Juninho Capixaba
€6MMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
29
Jul 6, 1997
176 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.1
Season Score
29
Jul 6, 1997
176 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 41
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 6
- Mins/game
- 82
- Avg Rating
- 7.09
rating
7.02-0.05(-0.7%)
Last 50 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.32
Low
5.93
Avg
7.02
G+A
7
Wins19
Draws11
Losses20
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
May 2026 | 8 | 698 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 7.17 |
Apr 2026 | 7 | 547 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 443 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.18 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.32 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 5.93 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 50 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bragantino
2023 - now
18113140.0714,6637.24
Bahia
2017 - 2021
1314120.039,7127.07
Fortaleza
2022
55360.054,1767.27
Grêmio
2018 - 2022
41820.203,3737.15
Total
40828340.0731,924
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bragantino
2026
41333,3610.161407.09
Bragantino
2025
38243,1870.17607.20
Bragantino
2024
46523,4590.181217.33
Bragantino
2023
56354,6560.152017.29
Fortaleza
2022
55364,1760.191507.27
Bahia
2021
39342,2210.28817.09
Bahia
2020
50183,8950.21907.11
Grêmio
2019
31222,5190.14907.20
Grêmio
2018
10608540.63306.99
Bahia
2018
17001,4680.0050-
Bahia
2017
24002,0380.00706.95
Bahia
2016
10—900.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Serie A | 17 | 1468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2018 | Serie A | 6 | 494 | 3 | 0 | 0.55 | 6.99 |
| 2019 | Serie A | 17 | 1468 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 7.06 |
| 2020 | Serie A | 29 | 2059 | 0 | 6 | 0.26 | 7.06 |
| 2021 | Serie A | 26 | 1887 | 0 | 4 | 0.19 | 7.14 |
| 2022 | Serie A | 34 | 2906 | 3 | 5 | 0.25 | 7.35 |
| 2023 | Serie A | 34 | 2882 | 2 | 1 | 0.09 | 7.26 |
| 2024 | Serie A | 24 | 1892 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 7.09 |
| 2025 | Serie A | 24 | 1973 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 7.15 |
| 2026 | Serie A | 26 | 2285 | 3 | 2 | 0.2 | 7.07 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
166
Full match
38
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Juninho Capixaba: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 7.35Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2017 · 6.95Serie A
- Rating trend
- 0last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 9014 goals + 20 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 19314 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | |
| 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
| 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
6 titles won
Championships
Copa do Nordeste
3x Winner(2017, 2016, 2021/2022)
3x
Baiano 1
1x Winner(2020)
1x
Gaucho 1
1x Winner(2019)
1x
Paulista A1
1x Winner(2018)
1x





