JZ
Junchen Zhou
€1MMarket Value
Junchen Zhou
€1MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
26
Mar 23, 2000
172 cm
Height
0.19
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
26
Mar 23, 2000
172 cm
Height
0.19
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 17
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 37
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
6.890(+0.0%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
8.36
Low
6.17
Avg
6.89
G+A
5
Wins5
Draws4
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.17 |
May 2026 | 3 | 147 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.00 | 8.36 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
8 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Qingdao FC
2020 - 2021
35210.062,3816.79
Shanghai Shenhua
2020 - 2025
30120.031,2826.63
Shanghai Jiading Huilong
2026 - now
17320.186326.72
Changchun Yatai
2025
7000.001286.61
Total
89650.074,423
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
China U23
2019/2020
3000.00102-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Shanghai Jiading Huilong
2026
17326320.71506.72
Changchun Yatai
2025
7001280.00206.61
Shanghai Shenhua
2024
2001210.0000-
Shanghai Shenhua
2023
30—33—006.32
Shanghai Shenhua
2022
17129880.27206.68
Qingdao FC
2021
171—1,2030.07006.83
Qingdao FC
2020
18111,1780.15006.75
Shanghai Shenhua
19/20
10—46—006.32
Shanghai Shenhua
2019
70—940.00006.68
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
China U23
19/20
30—1020.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Super League (China) | 5 | 59 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.83 |
| 2019 | Super League (China) | 6 | 54 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2020 | Super League (China) | 17 | 1150 | 1 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.75 |
| 2021 | Super League (China) | 17 | 1203 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.83 |
| 2022 | Super League (China) | 13 | 628 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.68 |
| 2023 | Super League (China) | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.32 |
| 2024 | Super League (China) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | Super League (China) | 7 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2026 | League One (China) | 14 | 473 | 2 | 0 | 0.38 | 6.6 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
15
Full match
18
Substituted off
29
From Bench
Junchen Zhou: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2018 · 6.83Super League (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.6League One (China)
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.17 G+A per 904 goals + 3 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 3711 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



