JD
Julius Dirksen
€2MMarket Value
Julius Dirksen
€2MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
23
Feb 2, 2003
185 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
23
Feb 2, 2003
185 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.88
rating
7.00-0.01(-0.2%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.53
Low
6.55
Avg
7.00
G+A
3
Wins6
Draws9
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 241 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.86 |
May 2026 | 3 | 257 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.03 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.53 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 299 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.93 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
9 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Emmen
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
68010.004,6246.98
Go Ahead Eagles
2024/2025 - now
38300.081,8926.85
Total
106310.036,516
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ajax U19
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
2000.0081-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Go Ahead Eagles
26/27
6104780.19206.88
Go Ahead Eagles
25/26
24201,2860.14506.93
Go Ahead Eagles
24/25
8001280.00006.59
FC Emmen
23/24
38012,9440.03507.09
FC Emmen
22/23
300—1,6800.00106.84
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ajax U19
21/22
10—71—10-
Ajax U19
19/20
10—10—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie | 27 | 1411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2023/2024 | Eerste Divisie | 34 | 2584 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 7.07 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 6 | 68 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 18 | 1182 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | 7 |
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 6 | 478 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.88 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
46
Full match
27
Substituted off
35
From Bench
Julius Dirksen: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Julius Dirksen: 0.15 goals per 90 in the Eredivisie 2025/2026, #7 of 95 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 95 defenders is 0.04 goals per 90; Julius Dirksen's rate comes from 1,182 minutes in the Eredivisie 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.07Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.6Eredivisie
- Rating trend
- +0.1last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 903 goals + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 5723 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won


