JB
Julie Biesmans
€512KMarket Value
Julie Biesmans
€512KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
32
May 4, 1994
0.20
Goals/Match
30
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
32
May 4, 1994
0.20
Goals/Match
30
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 96
- Avg Rating
- 6.48
rating
6.54+0.20(+3.1%)
Last 10 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.06
Low
5.99
Avg
6.54
G+A
1
Wins3
Draws4
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.59 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.99 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
5 months • 10 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
PSV W
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
81510.065,675-
Bristol City W
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
41120.023,652-
OH Leuven W
2024/2025 - now
18400.221,4496.53
Total
1401030.0710,776
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Belgium W
2017 - 2023
63430.065,353-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
OH Leuven W
26/27
5104800.19106.48
OH Leuven W
25/26
11109690.09006.55
OH Leuven W
24/25
22———00-
PSV W
22/23
17117910.2300-
PSV W
21/22
251—1,6280.0610-
PSV W
20/21
282—2,3180.0800-
PSV W
19/20
111—9380.1000-
Bristol City W
18/19
25022,2500.0800-
Bristol City W
17/18
161—1,4020.0630-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Belgium W
2023
10018370.1130-
Belgium W
2022
160—1,3880.0010-
Belgium W
2021
12001,0570.0000-
Belgium W
2020
20—1800.0000-
Belgium W
2019
20221,6210.2210-
Belgium W
2017
32—2700.6710-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Women's Super League (England) | 16 | 1402 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Women's Super League (England) | 20 | 1800 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Eredivisie Women | 11 | 938 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie Women | 20 | 1601 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Eredivisie Women | 19 | 1139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie Women | 14 | 770 | 1 | 1 | 0.23 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
67
Full match
35
Substituted off
14
From Bench
Julie Biesmans: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 904 goals + 3 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 7650 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2017–2022)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Goals rank
- #13 of 251 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 60th0.23 per 90
Cohort: 25 Eredivisie Women midfielders, 2022/2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(22)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 22
Rival National Teams(28)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 28
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
Women's Cup
2x Winner(2020/2021, 2021/2022)
2x
Eredivisie Women
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x