JA
Julián Alfaro
€1MMarket Value
Julián Alfaro
€1MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
25
Feb 9, 2001
166 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
25
Feb 9, 2001
166 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 28
- Goals
- 7
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 10
- Mins/game
- 53
- Avg Rating
- 6.81
rating
6.78+0.22(+3.2%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.50
Low
6.42
Avg
6.78
G+A
11
Wins14
Draws7
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.06 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 342 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 6.96 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 174 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.71 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 154 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.70 |
May 2026 | 3 | 79 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.98 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 153 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.50 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
12 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Magallanes
2021 - 2024
851230.145,2786.98
Everton
2024/2025 - 2025
39830.211,9726.74
Universidad Chile
2025
6110.173326.71
Total
1302170.167,582
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Chile U23
2023 - 2024
3100.33163-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Everton
2026
28731,4710.61606.81
Universidad Chile
2025
6113320.54006.71
Everton
2025
11105010.18506.57
Magallanes
2024
202—1,4410.12707.26
Magallanes
2023
43312,3520.151016.74
Magallanes
2022
18721,2650.64907.24
Magallanes
2021
40—2200.0020-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chile U23
2024
20083—10-
Chile U23
2023
11—80—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Primera B | 10 | 637 | 6 | 0 | 0.85 | — |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Chile) | 27 | 1324 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.69 |
| 2024 | Primera B | 14 | 1037 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Chile) | 12 | 558 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.57 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Chile) | 20 | 997 | 4 | 2 | 0.54 | 6.88 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
8
Full match
87
Substituted off
39
From Bench
Julián Alfaro: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.88Primera Division (Chile)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.57Primera Division (Chile)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.32 G+A per 9014 goals + 2 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 4553 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(40)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 40
Rival National Teams(7)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Primera B
1x Winner(2022)
1x


