JS
Julia Sardo
€440KMarket Value
Julia Sardo
€440KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
31
Jun 24, 1995
0.06
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.6
Season Score
31
Jun 24, 1995
0.06
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 17
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 73
- Avg Rating
- 6.57
rating
6.65+0.04(+0.6%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.32
Low
6.11
Avg
6.65
G+A
1
Wins6
Draws2
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.16 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.32 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.11 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
7 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Western United W
2022/2023 - now
47010.002,8546.90
Perth Glory W
2019/2020 - 2025/2026
23100.041,6876.57
Total
70110.014,541
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Perth Glory W
25/26
17101,2480.07636.57
Western United W
24/25
20011,5530.06116.97
Western United W
23/24
16007830.00006.88
Western United W
22/23
110—5180.00206.82
Perth Glory W
19/20
60—4390.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | A-League Women | 6 | 439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | A-League Women | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.81 |
| 2022/2023 | A-League Women | 11 | 518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2023/2024 | A-League Women | 16 | 783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024/2025 | A-League Women | 20 | 1553 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.97 |
| 2025/2026 | A-League Women | 17 | 1248 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.57 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
33
Full match
20
Substituted off
19
From Bench
Julia Sardo: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.97A-League Women
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.57A-League Women
- Rating trend
- -0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 901 goal + 1 assist across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 4556 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2019–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 31strating 6.57 vs 51 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #8 of 511 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 55th0.07 per 90
Cohort: 51 A-League Women defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(11)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |