JC
Julen Cordero
€1MMarket Value
Julen Cordero
€1MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
25
Jul 3, 2001
178 cm
Height
0.41
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
25
Jul 3, 2001
178 cm
Height
0.41
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 27
- Goals
- 11
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 12
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.66
rating
6.64+0.19(+2.9%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.86
Low
6.36
Avg
6.64
G+A
13
Wins14
Draws5
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.86 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 318 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | 6.67 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 322 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.82 |
May 2026 | 7 | 510 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.43 | 6.86 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 373 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.51 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 427 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.61 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
9 months • 34 matches
Career
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 4 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | National 3: Group H | 7 | 410 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2020/2021 | National 3: Group F | 5 | 381 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2021 | Concacaf League | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 5 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 11 | 176 | 8 | 0 | 4.09 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 30 | 1386 | 3 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.9 |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 30 | — | 7 | — | — | 6.76 |
| 2025 | Erovnuli Liga 2 (Georgia) | 19 | 1601 | 8 | 3 | 0.62 | 6.65 |
| 2026 | Erovnuli Liga 2 (Georgia) | 25 | — | 9 | 1 | — | 6.66 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
45
Full match
51
Substituted off
43
From Bench
Julen Cordero: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.9Primera Division (Costa Rica)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.65Erovnuli Liga 2 (Georgia)
- Rating trend
- -0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.52 G+A per 9037 goals + 4 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 4144 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 85thrating 6.65 vs 20 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #5 of 218 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 81st0.62 per 90
Cohort: 21 Erovnuli Liga 2 (Georgia) forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(34)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 34
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |



