JR
Juan Francisco Rossel
€700KMarket Value
Juan Francisco Rossel
€700KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
21
Mar 17, 2005
182 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
21
Mar 17, 2005
182 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 15
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 28
- Avg Rating
- 6.60
rating
6.65+0.13(+2.0%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.83
Low
6.47
Avg
6.65
G+A
1
Wins9
Draws3
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
May 2026 | 4 | 178 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.83 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
8 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Universidad Católica
2023 - now
58400.071,5596.66
Total
58400.071,559
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Chile U20
2024 - 2025
15600.401,0717.22
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Universidad Católica
2026
15104260.21106.60
Universidad Católica
2025
23207980.23106.75
Universidad Católica
2024
17103070.29006.62
Universidad Católica
2023
30—28—006.58
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chile U20
2025
13601,0710.50007.22
Chile U20
2024
20———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Primera Division (Chile) | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Chile) | 16 | 306 | 1 | 0 | 0.29 | 6.62 |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Chile) | 19 | 550 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.75 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Chile) | 9 | 237 | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | 6.64 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
10
Full match
18
Substituted off
46
From Bench
Juan Francisco Rossel: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.75Primera Division (Chile)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.62Primera Division (Chile)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.24 G+A per 903 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 1121 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
- Rating percentile
- 20thrating 6.75 vs 89 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #63 of 891 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 19th0.16 per 90
Cohort: 89 Primera Division (Chile) forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(26)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 26
Rival National Teams(12)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |