JC
Juan Carbonell
€293KMarket Value
Juan Carbonell
€293KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
22
Apr 13, 2004
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
22
Apr 13, 2004
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 65
- Avg Rating
- 6.35
rating
6.43+0.32(+5.2%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.80
Low
6.02
Avg
6.43
G+A
2
Wins17
Draws5
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.20 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 466 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.80 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.02 |
12 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Antigua GFC
26/27
12007790.00306.35
Antigua GFC
25/26
33112,5230.07616.44
Antigua GFC
24/25
7003510.00006.72
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Liga Nacional | 7 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Nacional | 33 | 2523 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.44 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Nacional | 12 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.35 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
35
Full match
4
Substituted off
12
From Bench
Juan Carbonell: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Juan Carbonell: 2.78 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Liga Nacional 2025/2026, #4 of 64 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 64 defenders is 1.82 tackles + interceptions per 90; Juan Carbonell's rate comes from 2,523 minutes in Liga Nacional 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.72Liga Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.35Liga Nacional
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 901 goal + 1 assist across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 2874 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
- Rating percentile
- 61strating 6.44 vs 74 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #24 of 741 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 59th0.07 per 90
Cohort: 74 Liga Nacional defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(14)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |