JA
Juan Avalo
€800KMarket Value
Juan Avalo
€800KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
25
Sep 30, 2001
175 cm
Height
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.5
Season Score
25
Sep 30, 2001
175 cm
Height
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 28
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 39
- Avg Rating
- 6.54
rating
6.70-0.14(-2.2%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.04
Low
6.41
Avg
6.70
G+A
2
Wins10
Draws12
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 273 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
May 2026 | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 209 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
11 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rionegro Águilas
2026
28011,1000.08316.54
Rionegro Águilas
2025
14015410.17106.71
Rionegro Águilas
2024
11112660.68106.96
Rionegro Águilas
2023
20—32—006.48
Rionegro Águilas
2022
22006070.00206.74
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Liga BetPlay | 20 | 454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2023 | Liga BetPlay | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.48 |
| 2024 | Liga BetPlay | 10 | 261 | 1 | 1 | 0.69 | 6.97 |
| 2025 | Liga BetPlay | 14 | 541 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.71 |
| 2026 | Liga BetPlay | 26 | 1039 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.53 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
4
Full match
18
Substituted off
55
From Bench
Juan Avalo: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.97Liga BetPlay
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.53Liga BetPlay
- Rating trend
- -0.24last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 901 goal + 3 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 2327 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
Rival Clubs(23)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 23