JS
JP Scearce
€800KMarket Value
JP Scearce
€800KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
28
Dec 19, 1997
185 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
28
Dec 19, 1997
185 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 31
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 6.88
rating
6.89-0.15(-2.1%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.06
Low
6.66
Avg
6.89
G+A
5
Wins13
Draws10
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.77 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 411 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.06 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 388 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.66 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
10 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Union Omaha
2020 - 2023
1081780.168,8307.23
Phoenix Rising
2023 - now
85520.065,9896.91
Total
19322100.1114,819
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Phoenix Rising
2026
31322,6890.17606.88
Phoenix Rising
2025
29102,2250.04706.94
Phoenix Rising
2024
25101,0750.08406.90
Union Omaha
2023
34623,0830.23907.27
Union Omaha
2022
31812,5380.32807.21
Union Omaha
2021
29142,3440.19517.26
Union Omaha
2020
14218650.31407.13
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | USL League One (United States) | 14 | 865 | 2 | 1 | 0.31 | 7.13 |
| 2021 | USL League One (United States) | 29 | 2344 | 1 | 4 | 0.19 | 7.26 |
| 2022 | USL League One (United States) | 27 | 2178 | 7 | 0 | 0.29 | 7.21 |
| 2023 | USL League One (United States) | 32 | 2910 | 6 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.3 |
| 2024 | USL Championship (United States) | 23 | 952 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.88 |
| 2025 | USL Championship (United States) | 27 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.93 |
| 2026 | USL Championship (United States) | 28 | 2520 | 3 | 2 | 0.18 | 6.89 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
145
Full match
16
Substituted off
31
From Bench
JP Scearce: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.3USL League One (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.88USL Championship (United States)
- Rating trend
- -0.25last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.22 G+A per 9021 goals + 9 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 11769 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(45)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 45
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
USL League One
2x Winner(2021, 2023)
2x

