JA
Josué Albert
€260KMarket Value
Josué Albert
€260KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
34
Jan 21, 1992
187 cm
Height
0.02
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.9
Season Score
34
Jan 21, 1992
187 cm
Height
0.02
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Clermont
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
41000.002,7486.88
Quevilly Rouen
2017/2018
28000.002,5206.77
Wasquehal
2023/2024
14100.07978-
C' Chartres
2024/2025 - now
110-0.00—-
Total
94100.016,246
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
French Guiana
2018 - 2019
3000.00229-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Guingamp II
2011/2012 - 2012/2013
34000.002,274-
Quevilly II
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
24000.001,956-
Clermont II
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
6000.00484-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
C' Chartres
24/25
110———10-
Wasquehal
23/24
141—9780.0911-
Clermont
21/22
30—980.00006.58
Clermont
20/21
50—1200.00006.87
Clermont
19/20
120—8950.00106.84
Clermont
18/19
21001,6350.00506.95
Quevilly Rouen
18/19
14001,2600.0000-
Quevilly Rouen
17/18
140—1,2600.00006.77
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
French Guiana
2019
20—1390.0000-
French Guiana
2018
10—900.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Clermont II
21/22
20—1240.0000-
Clermont II
20/21
20—1800.0000-
Clermont II
18/19
2001800.0000-
Quevilly II
17/18
12001,0360.0010-
Quevilly II
16/17
12009200.0020-
Guingamp II
12/13
34002,2740.0040-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | National 3: Group K | 17 | 1137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/2013 | National 3: Group F | 17 | 1137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | CFA Group A | 25 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | CFA Group A | 20 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 3 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Group K | 6 | 470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 6 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 2 | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group K | 11 | 946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 17 | 1277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 3 | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group K | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 10 | 733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 5 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2020/2021 | National 3: Group K | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | National 3: Group K | 2 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | CFA Group D | 14 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | National 3: Group F | 11 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
45
Full match
10
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Josué Albert: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 6.95Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 6.77Ligue 2
- Rating trend
- 0last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 904 goals + 0 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 9364 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2012–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 23rdrating 6.84 vs 94 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #35 of 940 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 41st0 per 90
Cohort: 94 Ligue 2 defenders, 2019/2020, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
CFA Group A
1x Winner(2015/2016)
1x






