Skip to content
JG

Josu Gallastegui

Sanluqueño
Sanluqueño
Midfielder
SpainSpain
6.2
Season Score
0
Years
0.19
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
31
Goals
4
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
4
Mins/game
46
Avg Rating
6.46
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

0
Full match
51
Substituted off
48
From Bench

Josu Gallastegui — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.58Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain)
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.44Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain)
Career involvement (league)
0.19 G+A per 9014 goals + 0 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 2912 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
6 (2022–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
40thrating 6.44 vs 150 rated peers
Goals rank
#22 of 1503 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
74th0.22 per 90

Cohort: 150 Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-03

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
AntequeraAntequera31020000
EuropaEuropa20020000
Gimnàstic TarragonaGimnàstic Tarragona21010000
BarakaldoBarakaldo20110010
Real Betis IIReal Betis II21010000
AlgecirasAlgeciras20020010
TarazonaTarazona21101000
Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo10010000
Atlético BalearesAtlético Baleares10101000
UD LogroñésUD Logroñés10010010
CD CalahorraCD Calahorra11001000
SabadellSabadell10010000
LeganésLeganés11000000
AlcorcónAlcorcón11000000
Arenas de GetxoArenas de Getxo10100000
Valencia IIValencia II11000000
SanluqueñoSanluqueño11000000
EldenseEldense10010000
IzarraIzarra10100000
MarbellaMarbella10010010
120 of 50

About Josu Gallastegui

All of Josu Gallastegui's 2025/2026 Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) output came as goals: 3 goals in 26 games (1,208 minutes) — 0.22 goal involvements per 90. That season graded out at an average match rating of 6.44. Measured against 150 Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) midfielders with 450+ minutes in 2025/2026, he sits in the 40th percentile by match rating, while ranking 22nd of 150 for goals.

He is at his recorded peak: 2025/2026's 6.58 tops every previous season, with 2025/2026 (6.44) the low mark.

His recorded league football covers 4 domestic leagues: Segunda Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) (40 appearances, 6 goals), Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) (26 appearances, 3 goals) and Segunda Division RFEF: Group 3 (Spain) (6 appearances, 4 goals) — the three with most games. In 2 of the 6 campaigns on record he played at least 25 league games. The densest run of the record is 2022/2023–2024/2025, with 46 league games — an average of 15 per season.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Josu Gallastegui play?
Josu Gallastegui plays as a Midfielder for Sanluqueño in Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain). He has started 3 of his 5 appearances in Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) 2025/2026.
What team does Josu Gallastegui play for?
Josu Gallastegui currently plays for Sanluqueño in Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain). He has 1 goal in 5 appearances in Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) 2025/2026.
What nationality is Josu Gallastegui?
Josu Gallastegui is from Spain and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Sanluqueño.