Skip to content
JS

Joshua Steiger

€800KMarket Value
Amstetten
Amstetten
•Midfielder•
AustriaAustria
6.7
Season Score
25
Apr 6, 2001
186 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
9
Goals
2
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
2
Mins/game
65
Avg Rating
6.65

rating

6.80-0.06(-0.9%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.38
Low
6.36
Avg
6.80
G+A
6
Wins10
Draws9
Losses7
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1660000.006.82
Sep 2026
21331010.506.88
Aug 2026
42551010.256.73
Jul 2026
21340000.006.70
May 2026
21531010.507.38
Apr 2026
41440110.006.81
Mar 2026
31110000.006.77
Feb 2026
2900000.006.36
Dec 2025
140000.00-
Nov 2025
2511120.506.77
Oct 2025
3700000.006.39
11 months • 26 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

0
Full match
59
Substituted off
50
From Bench

Joshua Steiger: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17

  • Joshua Steiger: 2.00 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the 2. Liga 2025/2026, #5 of 70 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 70 midfielders is 0.78 chances created (key passes) per 90; Joshua Steiger's rate comes from 1,078 minutes in the 2. Liga 2025/2026.
  • Joshua Steiger: 0.33 goals per 90 in the 2. Liga 2025/2026, #6 of 70 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 70 midfielders is 0.11 goals per 90; Joshua Steiger's rate comes from 1,078 minutes in the 2. Liga 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 7.242. Liga
Lowest-rated season
2020/2021 · 6.222. Liga
Rating trend
-0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.33 G+A per 9022 goals + 5 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 3597 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
7 (2020–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(38)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
First ViennaFirst Vienna63121110
Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II53110110
Austria LustenauAustria Lustenau31110000
AdmiraAdmira32101010
Floridsdorfer ACFloridsdorfer AC30211000
Austria Wien IIAustria Wien II31201000
WSPG WelsWSPG Wels30210010
Kapfenberger SVKapfenberger SV21100000
St. PöltenSt. Pölten21100010
LieferingLiefering21100000
RiedRied20020010
Austria KlagenfurtAustria Klagenfurt22001000
Austria SalzburgAustria Salzburg20111000
Rapid Wien IIRapid Wien II21010000
LeobenLeoben20020000
Schwarz-Weiß BregenzSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz21010100
AmstettenAmstetten21010000
RomaRoma10100000
SV HornSV Horn10100000
SK RapidSK Rapid10100000
1–20 of 38

Rival National Teams(3)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
France U17France U1710100000
Switzerland U19Switzerland U1911000000
Gibraltar U19 WGibraltar U19 W11000010
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2025Free Transfer
Jul 20, 2023Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2022Transfer
Jun 30, 2021End of loan
Aug 1, 2020Loan