JR
Joshua Rawlins
€428KMarket Value
Joshua Rawlins
€428KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
22
Apr 23, 2004
181 cm
Height
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
22
Apr 23, 2004
181 cm
Height
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 53
- Avg Rating
- 6.66
rating
6.81-0.11(-1.6%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 8, 2025 — Oct 8, 2026
High
7.19
Low
6.26
Avg
6.81
G+A
4
Wins16
Draws8
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 304 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
11 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Melbourne Victory
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
49040.003,2406.89
Jong FC Utrecht
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
24010.001,6826.93
Dundee United
2026/2027 - now
12000.006306.66
Perth Glory
2023/2024
12100.087816.99
Total
97150.016,333
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Australia U23
2022 - 2026
14020.001,002-
Perth Glory U21
2019/2020
6010.00452-
Australia U17
2018/2019
3000.00270-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Dundee United
26/27
12006300.00106.66
Melbourne Victory
25/26
22031,7980.15306.89
Melbourne Victory
24/25
24011,3690.07316.90
Melbourne Victory
23/24
30—73—006.76
Perth Glory
23/24
121—7810.12306.99
Jong FC Utrecht
22/23
24011,6820.05206.93
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Australia U23
2026
4013600.2500-
Australia U23
2025
200900.0000-
Australia U23
2023
40—3610.0020-
Australia U23
2022
4011910.4700-
Perth Glory U21
19/20
6014520.2010-
Australia U17
18/19
30—2700.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | National Youth League | 6 | 452 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | — |
| 2020/2021 | A-League Men | 12 | 707 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.83 |
| 2021/2022 | A-League Men | 22 | 1482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2022/2023 | Eerste Divisie | 24 | 1682 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.93 |
| 2023/2024 | A-League Men | 12 | 781 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.99 |
| 2024/2025 | A-League Men | 23 | 1362 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.98 |
| 2025/2026 | A-League Men | 22 | 1698 | 0 | 3 | 0.16 | 6.89 |
| 2026/2027 | Premiership | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
67
Full match
12
Substituted off
27
From Bench
Joshua Rawlins: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.99A-League Men
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.66Premiership
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 901 goal + 7 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 8704 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(38)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 38
Rival National Teams(12)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |



