JG
Josh Gracey
€120KMarket Value
Josh Gracey
€120KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
18
Dec 14, 2007
196 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
18
Dec 14, 2007
196 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Clean sheets
- 0
- Conceded
- 2
- Saves
- 3
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
7.06+0.22(+3.4%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.42
Low
6.50
Avg
7.06
G+A
0
Wins15
Draws9
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
Feb 2026 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.37 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.42 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
9 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
AFC Telford United
2025/2026
328421082,7907.03
Total
328421082,790
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Wolves U21
2024/2025 - now
20339121,8006.24
Wolverhampton U18
2024/2025
11119—990-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
AFC Telford United
25/26
32--2,790—007.03
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Wolves U21
26/27
102903006.72
Wolves U21
25/26
5044500006.47
Wolves U21
24/25
14--1,260—006.12
Wolverhampton U18
24/25
11119990—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Premier League 2 Division One | 10 | 900 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 2.1 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League U18 | 11 | 990 | — | 1 | 19 | 1.73 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 31 | — | 108 | 8 | 40 | — | 7.07 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League 2 Division One | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | 6.77 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League 2 Division One | 1 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.72 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
63
Full match
0
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Josh Gracey: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 1120% of 56 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 86
- Saves (league)
- 114
- Conceded per 90
- 1.84over 2250 minutes on record
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 2250 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |