JM
José Muñoz
€512KMarket Value
José Muñoz
€512KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
32
Jan 15, 1994
168 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
32
Jan 15, 1994
168 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.56-0.17(-2.5%)
Last 2 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.67
Low
6.50
Avg
6.56
G+A
0
Wins1
Draws0
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 2025 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
2 months • 2 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Itagüí Leones
2019 - 2024
521200.233,038-
Agropecuario Argentino
2022 - 2023
30100.038676.94
Alianza Petrolera
2025
28220.071,1426.64
Técnico Universitario
2020
14110.07638-
Junior FC
2021
7000.001456.80
Cortuluá
2020/2021
7100.14608-
Boyacá Chicó
2018
7000.001406.87
Carlos Mannucci
2026 - now
5210.40—-
Total
1501940.136,578
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Carlos Mannucci
2026
52———10-
Alianza Petrolera
2025
28221,1420.32306.64
Itagüí Leones
2024
29801,3760.5250-
Agropecuario Argentino
2023
14003970.00106.94
Agropecuario Argentino
2022
161—4700.1920-
Junior FC
2021
70—1450.00106.80
Itagüí Leones
2020
10———00-
Cortuluá
2020
7106080.1510-
Técnico Universitario
2020
14116380.2810-
Itagüí Leones
2019
22401,6620.2250-
Boyacá Chicó
2018
70—1400.00006.87
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liga BetPlay | 7 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2019 | Primera B | 20 | 1543 | 4 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2020 | Liga Pro | 14 | 638 | 1 | 1 | 0.28 | — |
| 2020 | Primera B | 7 | 608 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2021 | Liga BetPlay | 7 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2022 | Primera B Nacional | 15 | 445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | Primera B Nacional | 14 | 397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024 | Primera B | 22 | 1166 | 8 | 0 | 0.62 | — |
| 2025 | Liga BetPlay | 24 | 980 | 0 | 2 | 0.18 | 6.64 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
37
Full match
29
Substituted off
75
From Bench
José Muñoz: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- José Muñoz: 2.48 shots per 90 in Liga BetPlay 2025, #5 of 105 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 105 midfielders is 1.10 shots per 90; José Muñoz's rate comes from 980 minutes in Liga BetPlay 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.94Primera B Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.64Liga BetPlay
- Rating trend
- -0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.25 G+A per 9014 goals + 3 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 6062 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 19thrating 6.64 vs 134 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #84 of 1340 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 65th0.18 per 90
Cohort: 134 Liga BetPlay midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50









