Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.70
rating
6.61+0.21(+3.1%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.94
Low
6.26
Avg
6.61
G+A
1
Wins18
Draws10
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 443 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
11 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tenerife
2021/2022 - now
171610.0413,5766.85
Alcorcón
2020/2021
38300.083,4206.97
Fuenlabrada
2019/2020
21000.001,4106.72
AFC Eskilstuna
2019
15000.001,3046.77
Total
245910.0419,710
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real Madrid II
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
5000.00252-
Real Madrid U19
2013/2014
4000.00360-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Tenerife
26/27
9007200.00006.70
Tenerife
25/26
37012,4270.04306.57
Tenerife
24/25
30402,5910.14226.86
Tenerife
23/24
26102,2640.04217.05
Tenerife
22/23
300—2,2040.00606.81
Tenerife
21/22
391—3,3700.03207.04
Alcorcón
20/21
383—3,4200.08806.97
Fuenlabrada
19/20
210—1,4100.00206.72
AFC Eskilstuna
18/19
150—1,3040.00306.77
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Real Madrid II
17/18
4001970.0010-
Real Madrid U19
13/14
40—3600.0000-
Real Madrid II
13/14
10—55—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | Allsvenskan | 13 | 1094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 19 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 35 | 3150 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.97 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 39 | 3370 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.04 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 28 | 2095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 25 | 2179 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 7.04 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 29 | 2501 | 3 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.87 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 5 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
192
Full match
16
Substituted off
21
From Bench
José León: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.04La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.5Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 907 goals + 0 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 16606 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






