Skip to content
JG

Jose Gonzalez

€224KMarket Value
Tauro
Tauro
•Midfielder•
PanamaPanama
35
May 5, 1991
176 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
—
Goals
—
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
—

rating

0.000(+0.0%)
Last 11 matches
Sep 25, 2025 — Sep 25, 2026
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
0
Wins3
Draws3
Losses5
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
1190000.00-
Apr 2026
21620000.00-
Mar 2026
130000.00-
Jan 2026
1180000.00-
Nov 2025
1440000.00-
Oct 2025
42550000.00-
Sep 2025
1860000.00-
7 months • 11 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

109
Full match
36
Substituted off
27
From Bench

Jose Gonzalez — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0.12 G+A per 9021 goals + 2 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 9572 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
16 (2012–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5
Among position peers, computed
Goals rank
#19 of 300 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
40th0 per 90

Cohort: 30 Lpf midfielders, 2024, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-25

Rival Clubs(32)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Deportivo UniversitarioDeportivo Universitario42020000
UMECITUMECIT41210000
IndependienteIndependiente30120000
HerreraHerrera31110010
AlianzaAlianza20020000
TauroTauro21010000
San FranciscoSan Francisco20200000
Costa del EsteCosta del Este21010000
VeraguasVeraguas21010000
TorontoToronto10010000
DC UnitedDC United10010000
Houston DynamoHouston Dynamo10010000
DallasDallas11000010
Arnett GardensArnett Gardens10010000
HeredianoHerediano10010000
W ConnectionW Connection11000000
MonterreyMonterrey11001000
Atlético NacionalAtlético Nacional10010000
Árabe UnidoÁrabe Unido10010010
Argentino QuilmesArgentino Quilmes10010000
1–20 of 32

Rival National Teams(5)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
MexicoMexico10010000
IranIran10010000
WalesWales10100000
BarbadosBarbados11000000
Dominican RepublicDominican Republic11000000

About Jose Gonzalez

Jose Gonzalez's 5 outings in the 2026 Lpf (207 minutes) produced no goals and no assists. Set against 30 Lpf midfielders with 450+ minutes in 2024, his standing by goal involvements per 90 is the 40th percentile, and 19th of 30 for goals scored.

His recorded league football covers 2 domestic leagues: LPF (118 appearances, 13 goals) and Lpf (110 appearances, 8 goals). Availability: 25-plus league games in 4 of the 16 campaigns on record. Across 2016/2017–2019, the heaviest three-year block, he totalled 93 league appearances (31 a season).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Jose Gonzalez play?
Jose Gonzalez plays as a Midfielder for Tauro in the Lpf.
What team does Jose Gonzalez play for?
Jose Gonzalez currently plays for Tauro in the Lpf.
How old is Jose Gonzalez?
Jose Gonzalez is 35 years old, born on May 5, 1991. He is from Panama.
How tall is Jose Gonzalez?
Jose Gonzalez is 176 cm tall. He weighs 69 kg.
Where is Jose Gonzalez from?
Jose Gonzalez is from Panama. At club level, he plays for Tauro.