Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.27
rating
7.03-0.15(-2.1%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.51
Low
6.61
Avg
7.03
G+A
6
Wins11
Draws5
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.25 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.33 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.82 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.51 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Arouca
2024/2025 - now
69530.075,9476.92
FC Cartagena
2023/2024
40400.103,5567.09
Celta Fortuna
2017/2018 - 2020/2021
33000.002,624-
Celta de Vigo
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
28200.071,3396.78
Go Ahead Eagles
2022/2023
24130.041,3736.94
Total
1941260.0614,839
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Spain U21
2022/2023
1000.004-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Arouca
26/27
8207200.25207.27
Arouca
25/26
30232,5450.181136.75
Arouca
24/25
31102,6820.031006.99
FC Cartagena
23/24
40403,5560.101107.09
Go Ahead Eagles
22/23
24131,3730.26506.94
Celta de Vigo
21/22
122—5080.35406.92
Celta de Vigo
20/21
160—8310.00416.68
Celta Fortuna
19/20
18001,5320.0030-
Celta Fortuna
18/19
8005910.0010-
Celta Fortuna
17/18
7005010.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spain U21
2022
10—4—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 8 | 591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 18 | 1532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 14 | 651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 9 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie | 21 | 1103 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 6.92 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 37 | 3211 | 4 | 0 | 0.11 | 7.05 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 29 | 2592 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.99 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 30 | 2545 | 2 | 3 | 0.18 | 6.75 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 8 | 720 | 2 | 0 | 0.25 | 7.27 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
113
Full match
18
Substituted off
18
From Bench
José Fontán: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.27Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.68La Liga
- Rating trend
- +0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 9010 goals + 6 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 13231 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




