Skip to content
JFJosé Florentín

José Florentín

€5MMarket Value
Independiente Rivadavia
Independiente Rivadavia
•Midfielder•
ParaguayParaguay
7.1
Season Score
30
Jul 5, 1996
184 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
40
Goals
8
Assists
2
Goal Contributions
10
Mins/game
87
Avg Rating
7.10

rating

7.13-0.11(-1.5%)
Last 46 matches
Oct 19, 2025 — Oct 19, 2026
High
7.36
Low
6.72
Avg
7.13
G+A
11
Wins25
Draws13
Losses8
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
32701010.337.25
Sep 2026
43902130.507.36
Aug 2026
75841010.147.17
Jul 2026
32701010.337.23
May 2026
43180000.006.94
Apr 2026
75681120.147.08
Mar 2026
43602020.507.20
Feb 2026
54420000.007.05
Jan 2026
32690000.006.72
Nov 2025
54501010.207.23
Oct 2025
1900000.00-
11 months • 46 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

101
Full match
44
Substituted off
28
From Bench

José Florentín: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-19

  • José Florentín's 0.25 goals per 90 in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 is the highest since 2022 (0.27 in Liga Profesional de Fútbol).7 goals in 2,471 minutes; 3 league seasons with 900+ minutes in between, all lower.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024 · 7.27Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Lowest-rated season
2023 · 6.84Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Rating trend
+0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.33 G+A per 9035 goals + 14 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 13172 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
8 (2019–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
HuracánHuracán73131000
Racing ClubRacing Club72230010
EstudiantesEstudiantes72140010
Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors61320000
BelgranoBelgrano63032000
Barracas CentralBarracas Central60512020
AldosiviAldosivi64202110
TigreTigre64022100
River PlateRiver Plate61320130
Atlético TucumánAtlético Tucumán62311020
IndependienteIndependiente61410020
Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors50231010
Unión Santa FeUnión Santa Fe51131010
Newell's Old BoysNewell's Old Boys41121000
BanfieldBanfield41210000
Defensa y JusticiaDefensa y Justicia41210121
LanúsLanús43010110
SarmientoSarmiento41210000
Gimnasia La PlataGimnasia La Plata33001000
San LorenzoSan Lorenzo31111000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

-
Unknown
Aug 18, 2024Transfer
-
Unknown
Apr 23, 2024Transfer
Jan 15, 2022Transfer€600K
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won