Skip to content
JKJoris Kramer

Joris Kramer

€4MMarket Value
Go Ahead Eagles
Go Ahead Eagles
•Defender•
NetherlandsNetherlands
6.7
Season Score
30
Aug 2, 1996
187 cm
Height
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
7
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.72

rating

6.97+0.39(+6.0%)
Last 47 matches
Sep 25, 2025 — Sep 25, 2026
High
7.53
Low
6.55
Avg
6.97
G+A
4
Wins11
Draws18
Losses18
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
32700000.006.94
Aug 2026
54500000.006.55
May 2026
32700000.006.73
Apr 2026
32700000.007.13
Mar 2026
43161010.257.22
Feb 2026
65400000.007.13
Jan 2026
54800000.006.74
Dec 2025
54800110.007.53
Nov 2025
65400000.006.68
Oct 2025
54500220.006.84
Sep 2025
21800000.007.53
11 months • 47 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

161
Full match
9
Substituted off
13
From Bench

Joris Kramer — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 7.28Eredivisie
Lowest-rated season
2026/2027 · 6.72Eredivisie
Rating trend
-0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them (min. 5 apps)
Career involvement (league)
0.08 G+A per 908 goals + 10 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 20605 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
11 (2016–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-25

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
VitesseVitesse73131000
FC VolendamFC Volendam54100110
AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar40130010
PSVPSV40040012
FeyenoordFeyenoord31110000
NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen31020000
Heracles AlmeloHeracles Almelo32100000
TelstarTelstar30120000
FC GroningenFC Groningen31200000
FC TwenteFC Twente20020000
AjaxAjax20200010
Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles20110000
FC UtrechtFC Utrecht20110000
RKC WaalwijkRKC Waalwijk21010000
PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle22000000
SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen21010000
SC CambuurSC Cambuur20020000
Roda JC KerkradeRoda JC Kerkrade22000000
FC EmmenFC Emmen21100000
LASKLASK20110000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2023Transfer
Jul 1, 2022Transfer
Jun 30, 2022End of loan
Jun 30, 2021End of loan
Oct 6, 2020Loan
Jul 1, 2019Transfer
Jun 30, 2017End of loan
Aug 1, 2016Loan
Jul 1, 2015Transfer
Trophies

About Joris Kramer

In the 2026/2027 Eredivisie, Joris Kramer played 7 games (630 minutes) without a direct goal contribution. That season graded out at an average match rating of 6.72.

11 league seasons sit on his record, from 2016 to 2026 across 6 clubs. At his best he averaged 7.28 in 2023/2024, Eredivisie; at his worst, 6.72 in 2026/2027. The direction of late is downward — 0.22 under his prior average over the last two rated seasons.

His recorded league football covers 2 domestic leagues: Eredivisie (156 appearances, 6 goals) and Eerste Divisie (113 appearances, 2 goals). In 7 of the 11 campaigns on record he played at least 25 league games. Across 2023/2024–2025/2026, the heaviest three-year block, he totalled 100 league appearances (33 a season).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Joris Kramer play?
Joris Kramer plays as a Defender for Go Ahead Eagles in the Eredivisie. He has started 7 of his 7 appearances in the Eredivisie 2026/2027.
What team does Joris Kramer play for?
Joris Kramer currently plays for Go Ahead Eagles in the Eredivisie. He has 7 appearances in the Eredivisie 2026/2027.
How old is Joris Kramer?
Joris Kramer is 30 years old, born on August 2, 1996. He is from Netherlands. At 30, he has already won 3 trophies in his professional career.
How tall is Joris Kramer?
Joris Kramer is 187 cm tall. He weighs 73 kg. His preferred foot is the left.
How many trophies has Joris Kramer won?
Joris Kramer has won 3 trophies throughout his career. He currently plays for Go Ahead Eagles.
What nationality is Joris Kramer?
Joris Kramer is from Netherlands. At club level, he plays for Go Ahead Eagles.