About Jorge Sánchez
Jorge Sánchez has 14 league seasons on record, from 2011 to 2024, with 7 clubs.
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24/25 | 19 | 1142 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.26 | 6.64 |
23/24 | 22 | 1718 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.14 | - |
22/23 | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
21/22 | 31 | 2769 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.19 | - |
20/21 | 21 | 1144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
19/20 | 21 | 1210 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
18/19 | 43 | 3746 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | - |
17/18 | 31 | 2518 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.10 | - |
16/17 | 6 | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
15/16 | 22 | 1403 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | - |
14/15 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | - |
13/14 | 15 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12/13 | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11/12 | 10 | 900 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | - |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | Liga de Expansión MX | 10 | 900 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Liga de Expansión MX | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Liga de Expansión MX | 15 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Liga de Expansión MX | 32 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Liga de Expansión MX | 22 | 1403 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Liga MX | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga de Expansión MX | 28 | 2337 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga de Expansión MX | 40 | 3623 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga MX | 19 | 1059 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.81 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga MX | 21 | 1144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga de Expansión MX | 31 | 2769 | 6 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga de Expansión MX | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga de Expansión MX | 22 | 1718 | 3 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Liga de Expansión MX | 13 | 1012 | 2 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
Cohort: 53 Liga de Expansión MX midfielders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jorge Sánchez has 14 league seasons on record, from 2011 to 2024, with 7 clubs.