JP
Jorge Pereira
€800KMarket Value
Jorge Pereira
€800KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
28
Mar 10, 1998
176 cm
Height
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.8
Season Score
28
Mar 10, 1998
176 cm
Height
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.92-0.06(-0.8%)
Last 6 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.01
Low
6.83
Avg
6.92
G+A
1
Wins1
Draws3
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 2026 | 2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
3 months • 6 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Feirense
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
60110.024,1806.83
Petro de Luanda
2025/2026 - now
7010.00—6.82
Famalicão
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
3000.001106.43
Sanjoanense
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
2000.00210-
Total
72120.014,500
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Benfica U19
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
4000.00210-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Petro de Luanda
25/26
701——326.82
Feirense
24/25
32012,2980.04306.70
Feirense
23/24
281—1,8820.05206.98
Sanjoanense
22/23
20—2100.0010-
Famalicão
20/21
10—46—106.43
Famalicão
17/18
20—64—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Benfica U19
15/16
40—2100.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Liga Portugal 2 | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | 27 | 1762 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.98 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | 32 | — | 0 | 1 | — | 6.7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
34
Full match
29
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Jorge Pereira: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.98Liga Portugal 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.7Liga Portugal 2
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 901 goal + 1 assist across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 1872 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2017–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 51strating 6.98 vs 107 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #44 of 1091 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 27th0.05 per 90
Cohort: 110 Liga Portugal 2 midfielders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(45)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 45






