Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 47
- Avg Rating
- 6.55
rating
6.67+0.14(+2.3%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.09
Low
6.26
Avg
6.67
G+A
2
Wins8
Draws5
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
May 2026 | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.09 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
9 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Córdoba
2022/2023
29000.002,296-
FC Cartagena
2024/2025
26000.002,1006.84
Cádiz
2025/2026
21110.051,5336.67
Tenerife
2026/2027 - now
6000.002806.55
Cultural Leonesa
2021/2022
2000.001637.14
Total
84110.016,372
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Osasuna II
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
33100.032,862-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Tenerife
26/27
6002800.00006.55
Cádiz
25/26
21111,5330.12616.67
FC Cartagena
24/25
26002,1000.00506.84
Córdoba
22/23
290—2,2960.0051-
Cultural Leonesa
21/22
20—1630.00007.14
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Osasuna II
23/24
331—2,8620.0330-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 28 | 2206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 33 | 2862 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 23 | 1890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 19 | 1397 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.73 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 6 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
93
Full match
9
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Jorge Moreno: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.84La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.55La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.03 G+A per 902 goals + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 8635 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 50thrating 6.73 vs 155 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #33 of 1551 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 72nd0.13 per 90
Cohort: 155 La Liga 2 (Spain) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50







